Spell Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Spell Spell (2020)

Name of the Movie: Spell (2020)

Director(s): Mark Tonderai

Producer(s): Kurt Wimmer, Morris Chestnut, Brian Wilkins, Gordon Gray

Writer(s): Kurt Wimmer

Release Date: August 28, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Spell

A father survives a plane crash in rural Appalachia, but becomes suspicious of the elderly couple who take him in to nurse him back to health with the ancient remedies.

Spell Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Omari Hardwick

  2. Role: Marq

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Omari Latif Hardwick

    Age: 47 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 9, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  3. Loretta Devine

  4. Role: Eiloise

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Loretta Devine

    Age: 72 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 21, 1949

    Profession: Singer, Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Marla Hendricks in the Fox drama series Boston Public

  5. Andre Jacobs

  6. Role: Wyman Thatcher

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Andre Jacobs

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 15, 1961

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: South African

    Known for: Interrogation Room, from 2004-2006

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *