Spenser Confidential Salary, Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles

Spenser Confidential Spenser Confidential (2020)

Name of the Movie: Spenser Confidential (2020)

Director(s): Peter Berg

Producer(s): Mark Wahlberg, Neal H. Moritz, Stephen Levinson, Peter Berg, Toby Ascher

Writer(s): Ace Atkins, Robert B. Parker, Sean O'Keefe, Brian Helgeland

Running Time: 1 hours, 51 minutes

Release Date: March 6, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Spenser Confidential

When two Boston police officers are murdered, ex-cop Spenser teams up with his no-nonsense roommate, Hawk, to take down criminals.

Spenser Confidential Official Trailer

Spenser Confidential Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Mark Wahlberg

  2. Role: Spenser

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 5, 1971

    Profession: Actor, Model, Singer, Songwriter, Film Producer, Rapper

    Nationality: American

  3. Winston Duke

  4. Role: Hawk

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Winston Duke

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 15, 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Trinidadian

    Known for: Us 2019

  5. Alan Arkin

  6. Role: Henry

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alan Wolf Arkin

    Age: 87 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 26, 1934

    Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Russians Are Coming

  7. Iliza Shlesinger

  8. Role: Cissy Davis

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Iliza Vie Shlesinger

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 22, 1983

    Profession: Actress, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Iliza Shlesinger: Freezing Hot

  9. Michael Gaston

  10. Role: Captain Boylan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael B. Gaston

    Age: 58 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 5, 1962

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Spenser Confidential

  11. Bokeem Woodbine

  12. Role: Driscoll

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Bokeem Woodbine

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 13, 1973

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Rock

  13. Marc Maron

  14. Role: Wayne Cosgrove

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Marc Maron

    Age: 58 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 27, 1963

    Profession: Comedian, Podcaster, Writer, Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Maron

  15. Post Malone

  16. Role: Squeeb (as Austin Post)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Austin Richard Post

    Age: 26 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 4, 1995

    Profession: Rapper, Singer, Songwriter and Record Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The immense popularity of his debut single, White Iverson, which was in part inspired by basketball star, Allen Iverson.

  17. Colleen Camp

  18. Role: Betty

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Colleen Celeste Camp

    Age: 68 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 7, 1953

    Profession: Actress, Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Yvette the Maid in the 1985

  19. Hope Olaide Wilson

  20. Role: Letitia (as Hope Olaidé Wilson)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hope Olaide Wilson

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 16, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Nigerian, British

    Known for: I Can Do Bad All by Myself

  21. Thomas Rosales Jr.

  22. Role: Marcelo (as Thomas Rosales)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Thomas Rosales Jr.

    Age: 73 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 3, 1948

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Running Man

  23. Eric Weinstein

  24. Role: Truck School Student

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Eric Ross Weinstein

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 1965

    Profession: Actor, Director

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Spenser Confidential

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *