Spiral Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Spiral Spiral (2020)

Name of the Movie: Spiral (2020)

Director(s): Darren Lynn Bousman

Producer(s): Oren Koules, Mark Burg

Writer(s): Josh Stolberg

Release Date: May 14, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Spiral

A sadistic mastermind unleashes a twisted form of justice in SPIRAL, the terrifying new chapter from the book of SAW.

Spiral Official Trailer

Spiral Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Samuel L. Jackson

  2. Role: Marcus

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Samuel Leroy Jackson

    Age: 72 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 21, 1948

    Profession: Actor, Film Producer

    Nationality: AMERICAN

  3. Max Minghella

  4. Role: William Schenk

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Max Giorgio Choa Minghella

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 16, 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

  5. Marisol Nichols

  6. Role: Capt. Angie Garza

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Marisol Nichols

    Age: 47 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 2, 1973

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Nadia Yassir

  7. Chris Rock

  8. Role: Det. Zeke Banks

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christopher Julius Rock

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 7, 1965

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Producer, Writer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Being one of the most popular comedians in the United States

  9. Costas Mandylor

  10. Role: Mark Hoffman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Constantinos Theodosopoulos

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 3, 1965

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Greek, Australian

    Known for: his role as Kenny in Picket Fences and for portraying Mark Hoffman in the Saw films.

  11. Genelle Williams

  12. Role: Lisa Banks

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Genelle Williams

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 18, 1984

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Kim Carlisle in Radio Free Roscoe

  13. Dan Petronijevic

  14. Role: Det. Marv Boswick

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dan Petronijevic

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 28, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Playmakers, Cardinal, and Letterkenny

  15. Zoie Palmer

  16. Role: Kara Boswick

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Zoie Palmer

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 28, 1977

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Dr. Lauren Lewis in the Showcase supernatural drama Lost Girl

  17. Nazneen Contractor

  18. Role: Chada

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nazneen Contractor

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 26, 1982

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian, Canadian

    Known for: CBC's The Border

  19. K.C. Collins

  20. Role: Det. Drury

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Chris Collins

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 18, 1993

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Bulletproof Monk (2003) and Guns (2008)

  21. Morgan David Jones

  22. Role: Officer Barrett

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Morgan David Jones

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 5, 1982

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Molly's Game

  23. Josh Stolberg

  24. Role: Police Officer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Josh Stolberg

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 7, 1971

    Profession: Actor, Director, Photographer, Screenwriter

    Nationality: American

    Known for: 2005 film Kids in America

  25. Edie Inksetter

  26. Role: Det. Kraus

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Edie Inksetter

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 26, 1980

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Handmaid's Tale (2017), Spiral and It (2017)

  27. Leonidas Castrounis

  28. Role: Young Boy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Leonidas Castrounis

    Age: 14 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 20, 2007

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Assassin's Creed Odyssey (2018), My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 (2016)

  29. Christopher Tai

  30. Role: Officer Johnson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christopher Tai

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 30, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Do or Die 2003 Movie

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *