Superstar Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Superstar Superstar (2019)

Name of the Movie: Superstar (2019)

Director(s): Mohammed Ehteshamuddin

Producer(s): Momina Duraid

Writer(s): Azaan Sami Khan

Running Time: 2 hours, 15 minutes

Release Date: August 12, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Superstar

An aspiring actress falls in love with a big movie star.

Superstar Official Trailer

Superstar Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Mahira Khan

  2. Role: Noor Malik

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mahira Hafeez Khan

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 21, 1984

    Profession: Actress, Model, VJ and Host

    Nationality: Pakistan

  3. Bilal Ashraf

  4. Role: Sameer Khan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Bilal Ashraf

    Age: 40 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 10, 1979

    Profession: Model, Actor, Director

    Nationality: Pakistani, British

  5. Nadeem Baig

  6. Role: Agha Jaan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mirza Nazeer Baig

    Age: 78 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 19, 1941

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Producer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Being best Director for Punjab Nahi Jaungi

  7. Ali Kazmi

  8. Role: Shaan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ali Kazmi

    Age: 38 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 31, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Beeba Boys

  9. Hania Amir

  10. Quick Biography

    Real name: Hania Amir

    Age: 38 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: Year 1997

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Pakistani

  11. Asma Abbas

  12. Quick Biography

    Real name: Asma Abbas

    Date of Birth: 24th February, 1958

    Profession: Actress, Singer, Producer, Host

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Her supporting roles in Urdu films and television

  13. Kubra Khan

  14. Role: An item number

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rabia Khan

    Age: 26 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 16, 1993

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British, Pakistani

    Known for: Sang-e-Mar Mar

  15. Marina Khan

  16. Role: Laila Khan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Marina Khan

    Age: 57 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 26, 1962

    Profession: Actress, Director, Producer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Lala Begum

  17. Adnan Shah Tipu

  18. Quick Biography

    Real name: Adnan Shah

    Age: 42 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 14 December 1977

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Adnan Shah Tipu or simply Tipu

  19. Syra Shehroz

  20. Quick Biography

    Real name: Syra Shehroz

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 20 April 1988

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Pakistan

  21. Javed Sheikh

  22. Role: Zulfiqar Khan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sheikh Javed Iqbal

    Age: 65 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 8, 1954

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

    Nationality: Pakistani

  23. Osman Khalid Butt

  24. Quick Biography

    Real name: Osman Khalid Butt

    Age: 34 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 9, 1986

    Profession: Actor, Writer and Choreographer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: His role in Aik Nayee Cinderella aired on Geo TV, and Aunn Zara aired on A-Plus Entertainment

  25. Mani (Pakistani actor)

  26. Quick Biography

    Real name: Salman Saqib Sheikh

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 22, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Leading Role in the 2013 Series Meri Teri Kahani

  27. Humayun Saeed

  28. Quick Biography

    Real name: Humayun Saeed

    Age: 48 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 27, 1971

    Profession: Actor, Model, Producer, Director, Writer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Fawad Khagga

  29. Saifee Hassan

  30. Role: Zahid Malik

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Saifee Hassan

    Age: 50 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 4, 1969

    Profession: Actor, Director

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Dil ki Madham Boliyan

  31. Alizeh Shah

  32. Role: Chutki

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alizeh Shah

    Age: 19 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 9, 2000

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Palwasha in Ishq

  33. Fahim Burney

  34. Quick Biography

    Real name: Fahim Burney

    Age: 40 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 10, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Yahan Pyar Nahi Hai

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *