Tanhaji Movie Actors Cast, Director & Crew Roles, Salary

Tanhaji Tanhaji (2020)

Name of the Movie: Tanhaji (2020)

Director(s): Om Raut

Producer(s): Ajay Devgn, Krishan Kumar, Bhushan Kumar

Writer(s): Om Raut

Running Time: 2 hours, 15 minutes

Budget: USD $18,000,000

Release Date: January 9, 2020

Plot of Tanhaji

Tanhaji Malusare, a military chieftain in the army of the Maratha king Shivaji, leads the charge to capture the strategically important Kondhana fort guarded by the army of the fierce Rajput chieftain Udaybhan Rathod.

Tanhaji Official Trailer

Tanhaji Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Ajay Devgan

  2. Role: Tanhaji Malusare

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vishal Veeru Devgan

    Age: 51 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 2 April 1969

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Saif Ali Khan

  4. Role: Udaybhan Singh Rathod

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Saif Ali Khan

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 16 August 1970

    Profession: Actor and Producer

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Kajol

  6. Role: Savitribai Malusare

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kajol Mukherjee

    Age: 45 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 5 August 1974

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Her most popular movie with Shah Rukh Khan DDLJ (Dilwale Dulhania Le Jainge)

  7. Sharad Kelkar

  8. Role: Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sharad Kelkar

    Age: 43 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 7 October 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  9. Neha Sharma

  10. Role: Kamla Devi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Neha Sharma

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 21 November 1987

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Actress

  11. Luke Kenny

  12. Role: Emperor Aurangzeb

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Luke Kenny

    Age: 50 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 14, 1969

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Rock On!! (2008)

  13. Ajinkya Deo

  14. Role: Chandraji Pisal

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ajinkya Deo

    Age: 56 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 3, 1963

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Ram Gopal Varma

  15. Shashank Shende

  16. Role: Shelarmama

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shashank Shende

    Age: 59 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 20, 1960

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Kaminey, Ishqiya

  17. Vipul Gupta

  18. Role: Jagat Singh

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vipul Gupta

    Age: 39 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 17, 1980

    Profession: Actor, Model

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Street Pali Hill

  19. Nissar Khan

  20. Role: Beshak Khan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nissar Khan

    Age: 50 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 4, 1969

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Na Aana Is Des Laado

  21. Padmavati Rao

  22. Role: Rajmata Jijabai

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Padmavati Rao

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 6 July 1956

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Kannada movie

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *