Teddy Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Teddy Teddy (2021)

Name of the Movie: Teddy (2021)

Director(s): Shakti Soundar Rajan

Producer(s): K. E. Gnanavel Raja

Writer(s): Shakti Soundar Rajan

Running Time: 2 hours, 16 minutes

Budget: USD $4,500,000

Release Date: March 12, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Teddy

A youngster with OCD sets out to save a girl from the clutches of an international medical mafia with the help of a teddy bear which behaves like humans.

 

Teddy Official Trailer

Teddy Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Sathish

  2. Role: Shiva's friend

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sathish Muthukrishnan

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 23, 1987

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Maan Karate (2014)

  3. R. N. R. Manohar

  4. Role: Purushottaman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: R. N. R. Manohar

    Age: 61 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 17, 1960

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Maasilamani (2009)

  5. Arya

  6. Role: Shiva

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jamshad Cethirakath

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 11, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Raja Rani (2013)

  7. Sayyeshaa

  8. Role: Srividya

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sayesha Saigal

    Age: 23 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 12, 1997

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  9. Sakshi Agarwal

  10. Role: Dr. Priya

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sakshi Agarwal

    Date of Birth: 28 years

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Viswasam

  11. Karunakaran

  12. Role: Karthik

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Karunakaran Kalidas

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 28, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Tamil Film Actor

  13. Magizh Thirumeni

  14. Role: Dr. Varadarajan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Magizh Thirumeni

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 9, 1978

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Thadam (2019)

  15. Praveena

  16. Role: Shiva's mother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Praveena

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 11, 1978

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Vasanthiyum Lakshmiyum Pinne Njaanum (1999)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *