The Assistant Roles, Salary, Director, Cast, Actors, Producer

The Assistant The Assistant (2019)

Name of the Movie: The Assistant (2019)

Director(s): Kitty Green

Producer(s): James Schamus, Scott Macaulay, P. Jennifer Dana

Writer(s): Kitty Green

Running Time: 1 hours, 27 minutes

Release Date: August 30, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Assistant

A searing look at a day in the life of an assistant to a powerful executive. As Jane follows her daily routine, she grows increasingly aware of the insidious abuse that threatens every aspect of her position.

The Assistant Official Trailer

The Assistant Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Julia Garner

  2. Role: Jane

    Quick Biography

    Age: 27 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1 February, 1994

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  3. Matthew Macfadyen

  4. Role: Wilcock

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David Matthew Macfadyen

    Age: 47 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 17, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

  5. Makenzie Leigh

  6. Role: Ruby

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Makenzie Leigh

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 8, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: James White 2015

  7. Kristine Froseth

  8. Role: Sienna

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kristine Froseth

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 21 September, 1996

    Profession: Actress and Model

    Nationality: American

  9. Noah Robbins

  10. Role: Male Assistant

    Quick Biography

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 6 October, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  11. Alexander Chaplin

  12. Role: Max

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alexander Chaplin

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 20, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Wedding Weekend

  13. Dagmara Domińczyk

  14. Role: Ellen

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dagmara Domińczyk

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 17, 1976

    Profession: actress, Author

    Nationality: American, Polish

  15. Bregje Heinen

  16. Role: Tatiana

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Bregje Heinen

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 5, 1993

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Dutch

    Known for: The Assistant Tatiana. (2019)

  17. Purva Bedi

  18. Role: Executive Assistant

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Purva Bedi

    Age: 47 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 12, 1974

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American, Indian

    Known for: American Desi

  19. Patrick Wilson

  20. Role: Famous Actor

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Patrick Joseph Wilson

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 3, 1973

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Producer

    Nationality: American

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *