The Banker Producer, Director, Roles, Salary, Cast, Actors

The Banker The Banker (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Banker (2020)

Director(s): George Nolfi

Producer(s): Joel Viertel, David Lewis Smith, George Nolfi, Anthony Mackie, Brad Feinstein, Nnamdi Asomugha

Writer(s): Brad Kane, Stan Younger, David Lewis Smith

Running Time: 2 hours, 0 minutes

Release Date: March 6, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Banker

In the 1960s two African-American entrepreneurs hire a working-class white man to pretend to be the head of their business empire while they pose as a janitor and chauffeur.

The Banker Official Trailer

The Banker Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Anthony Mackie

  2. Role: Bernard Garrett

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Anthony Dwane Mackie

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 23, 1978

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Falcon

  3. Samuel L. Jackson

  4. Role: Joe Morris

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Samuel Leroy Jackson

    Age: 72 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 21, 1948

    Profession: Actor, Film Producer

    Nationality: AMERICAN

  5. Nicholas Hoult

  6. Role: Matt Steiner

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 7, 1989

    Profession: Actor, Model

    Nationality: British

  7. Nia Long

  8. Role: Eunice Garrett

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nia Talita Long

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 30, 1970

    Profession: Actress, Dancer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Are We There Yet? 2005

  9. Jessie Usher

  10. Role: Tony Jackson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jessie T. Usher Jr.

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 29, 1992

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  11. Colm Meaney

  12. Role: Patrick Barker

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Colm J. Meaney

    Age: 68 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 30, 1953

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Irish

    Known for: Hell on Wheels

  13. Paul Ben-Victor

  14. Role: Donald Silverthorne

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Paul Ben-Victor

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 24, 1965

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: In Plain Sight

  15. Gregory Alan Williams

  16. Role: Britton Garrett (as Gregalan Williams)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Gregory Alan Williams

    Age: 65 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 12, 1956

    Profession: Actor, Author

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Baywatch

  17. Zach Hanner

  18. Role: Mr. Amos

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Zach Hanner

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 17, 1969

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Patriot

  19. Jason Davis

  20. Role: Sullivan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jason Davis

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 20, 1988

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Accountant (2016), Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006) and Justice (2011)

  21. Rhoda Griffis

  22. Role: Mrs. Barker

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rhoda Griffis

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 9, 1965

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Road Trip: Beer Pong

  23. Crystal McLaurin-Coney

  24. Role: Anita Jefferson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Crystal McLaurin-Coney

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 15, 1971

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Banker

  25. Garrett Kruithof

  26. Role: Police Officer #1

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Garrett Kruithof

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 6, 1975

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Devil's Acid

  27. Jeff Brockton

  28. Role: FBI Agent

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jeff Brockton

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 31, 1967

    Profession: Stunt Performer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Godzilla (1998), Poseidon (2006)

  29. Chris Gann

  30. Role: FBI Man #2

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Chris Gann

    Age: 49 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 13, 1972

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Chosen 2015

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *