The Christmas Chronicles 2 Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

The Christmas Chronicles 2 The Christmas Chronicles 2 (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Christmas Chronicles 2 (2020)

Director(s): Chris Columbus

Producer(s): Chris Columbus

Writer(s): Chris Columbus, Matt Lieberman

Release Date: 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of The Christmas Chronicles 2

Kate Pierce who is now a cynical teenager, is unexpectedly reunited with Santa Clause when a mysterious troublemaker threatens to cancel Christmas forever.

The Christmas Chronicles 2 Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Kurt Russell

  2. Role: Santa Claus

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kurt Vogel Russell

    Age: 70 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 17, 1951

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  3. Goldie Hawn

  4. Role: Mrs. Claus

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Goldie Jeanne Hawn

    Age: 75 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 21, 1945

    Profession: Actress, Producer, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Private Benjamin (1980)

  5. Kimberly Williams-Paisley

  6. Role: Claire

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kimberly Payne Williams-Paisley

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 14, 1971

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Father of the Bride

  7. Julian Dennison

  8. Role: Belsnickel

    Quick Biography

    Date of Birth: 26 October, 2002

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Māori

  9. Tyrese Gibson

  10. Quick Biography

    Real name: Tyrese Gibson

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 30, 1978

    Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Author, Rapper, Actor, Model, VJ and Screenwriter

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Angel Mercer in Four Brothers, Roman Pearce in the Fast & Furious films

  11. Judah Lewis

  12. Role: Teddy

    Quick Biography

    Date of Birth: 22 May, 2001

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  13. Patrick Gallagher

  14. Role: Airport security

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Patrick Gallagher

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 21, 1968

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Night at the Museum 2006

  15. Michel Issa Rubio

  16. Role: Dancer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michel Issa Rubio

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 10, 1990

    Profession: Actor, Dancer

    Nationality: Mexican

    Known for: Camp Rock 2 2010

  17. Danny Dworkis

  18. Role: Salvation Army Santa

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Danny Dworkis

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 18, 1989

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Get Shorty (2017), The Twilight Zone (2019) and A Million Little Things (2018)

  19. Darby Camp

  20. Role: Kate

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Darby Eliza Camp

    Age: 14 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 14, 2007

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Christmas Chronicles

  21. Tricia Munford

  22. Role: Harriet

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tricia Munford

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 2, 1988

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Babe 1992

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *