The Corrupted Director, Roles, Cast, Salary, Producer, Actors

The Corrupted The Corrupted (2019)

Name of the Movie: The Corrupted (2019)

Director(s): Ron Scalpello

Producer(s): Laure Vaysse, John Sachs, Nik Bower, Andrew Berg

Writer(s): Nick Moorcroft

Running Time: 1 hours, 43 minutes

Budget: USD $

Release Date: May 10, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Corrupted

Liam is an ex-con trying to win back the love and trust of his family. Liam’s drive for redemption will see him caught up in a web of conspiracy, crime, and corruption.

The Corrupted Official Trailer

The Corrupted Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Sam Claflin

  2. Role: Liam McDonagh

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Samuel George Claflin

    Age: 33 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 27, 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides.

  3. Timothy Spall

  4. Role: Clifford Cullen

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Timothy Leonard Spall

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 27, 1957

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Maurice Purley

  5. Hugh Bonneville

  6. Role: Anthony Hammond

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams

    Age: 56 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 10, 1963

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

  7. Noel Clarke

  8. Role: DS Neil Beckett

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Noel Anthony Clarke

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 6, 1975

    Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Comic book writer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Kidulthood

  9. Charlie Murphy

  10. Role: DS Gemma Connelly

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Charlotte Murphy

    Age: 30 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 30, 1989

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American, Irish

    Known for: Peaky Blinders

  11. Joseph Claflin

  12. Role: Sean McDonagh

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joseph Claflin

    Age: 30 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 1989

    Profession: Actor

    Known for: Da Vinci's Demons (2013), EastEnders (1985)

  13. Naomi Ackie

  14. Role: Grace

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Naomi Ackie

    Age: 27 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 2, 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: English

    Known for: Her Role as Jannah in the film "Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker"

  15. David Hayman

  16. Role: DCI Raymond Ellery

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David Hayman

    Age: 72 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 9, 1948

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: DCS Mike Walker

  17. Don Gilet

  18. Role: DI Graham Patterson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Don Gilet

    Age: 53 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 17, 1967

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: English

    Known for: 55 Degrees North

  19. Cathal Pendred

  20. Role: Gerry Dwyer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Cathal Pendred

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 2, 1987

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American, Irish

    Known for: Cardboard Gangsters

  21. Sam Otto

  22. Role: Nayan Khaliq

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sam Otto

    Age: 27 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 13, 1992

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The State (2017 TV series)

  23. Adam Long

  24. Role: Warren Byford

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Adam Long

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 25, 1991

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Bancroft (TV series)

  25. Lorraine Ashbourne

  26. Role: Pam Cullen

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lorraine Ashbourne

    Age: 59 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 7, 1961

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: English

    Known for: Playing the Field

  27. Linal Haft

  28. Role: Albert Grimes

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Linal Haft

    Age: 72 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 3, 1947

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Soft Fruit

  29. Silas Carson

  30. Role: Mayor Ahmed

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Silas Carson

    Age: 54 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 1965

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: English

    Known for: Hidalgo (film)

  31. Shaun Dooley

  32. Role: Eamonn McDonagh

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shaun Dooley

    Age: 46 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 30, 1974

    Profession: Actor, Voice-over artist

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Misfits (2009)

  33. Simon Chandler

  34. Role: Dept. Asst. Commissioner Andrew Reid

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Simon Chandler

    Date of Birth: 1953

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: English

    Known for: Judge John Deed

  35. John Sachs

  36. Role: TV News Presenter

    Quick Biography

    Real name: John Sachs

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 3, 1957

    Profession: Actor, Voiceover

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Gladiators Television show

  37. Andrei Nova

  38. Role: Besmir Rugova (as Andrei Satalov)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Andrei Nova

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 24, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Known for: Silent Alarm 2016

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *