The Invisible Man Salary, Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles

The Invisible Man The Invisible Man (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Invisible Man (2020)

Director(s): Leigh Whannell

Producer(s): Kylie Du Fresne, Jason Blum

Writer(s): H.G. Wells, Leigh Whannell

Running Time: 2 hours, 4 minutes

Budget: USD $

Release Date: February 24, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Invisible Man

When Cecilia’s abusive ex takes his own life and leaves her his fortune, she suspects his death was a hoax. As a series of coincidences turn lethal, Cecilia works to prove that she is being hunted by someone nobody can see.

The Invisible Man Official Trailer

The Invisible Man Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Elisabeth Moss

  2. Role: Cecilia Kass

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Elisabeth Singleton Moss

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 24, 1982

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Peggy Olson

  3. Oliver Jackson-Cohen

  4. Role: Adrian Griffin

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Oliver Mansour Jackson-Cohen

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 24, 1986

    Profession: Actor, Model

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Faster (2010)

  5. Harriet Dyer

  6. Role: Emily Kass

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Harriet Dyer

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 17, 1988

    Profession: Actress

    Known for: The InBetween

  7. Aldis Hodge

  8. Role: James Lanier

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aldis Alexander Basil Hodge

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 20, 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Portrayal of Alec Hardison on the TNT series Leverage

  9. Storm Reid

  10. Role: Sydney Lanier

    Quick Biography

    Date of Birth: 1 July, 2003

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  11. Michael Dorman

  12. Role: Tom Griffin

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael Dorman

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 26, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: New Zealand

    Known for: Patriot (TV series)

  13. Renee Lim

  14. Role: Doctor Lee

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Renee Li-Yen Lim

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1978

    Profession: Actress

    Known for: Ask the Doctor

  15. Nicholas Hope

  16. Role: Head Doctor

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nicholas Hope

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 25, 1958

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Australian, British

    Known for: Bad Boy Bubby

  17. Sam Smith

  18. Role: Detective Reckley

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Samuel Frederick Smith

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 19, 1992

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

    Nationality: British, English

    Known for: Sam Smith Upcoming Sam Smith album

  19. Nash Edgerton

  20. Role: Security Guard

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nash Edgerton

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 19, 1973

    Profession: Director, Stuntman

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Gringo 2018

  21. Anthony Brandon Wong

  22. Role: Accident Victim

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Anthony Brandon Wong

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 12, 1965

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: The Family Law

  23. Amali Golden

  24. Role: Annie (uncredited)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Amali Golden

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 2, 1988

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Bloom (2019), Thor: Ragnarok (2017) and The Other Guy (2017)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *