The Jesus Rolls Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

The Jesus Rolls The Jesus Rolls (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Jesus Rolls (2020)

Director(s): John Turturro

Producer(s): Sidney Kimmel, Robert Salerno, Paul Dominique Vacharasinthu, Fernando Sulichin, John Penotti

Writer(s): John Turturro

Running Time: 1 hours, 25 minutes

Release Date: February 28, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of The Jesus Rolls

A spin-off of The Big Lebowski (1998) centered on the notable bowler, Jesus Quintana.

The Jesus Rolls Official Trailer

The Jesus Rolls Actors Cast, Salary

  1. John Turturro

  2. Role: Jesus Quintana

    Quick Biography

    Real name: John Michael Turturro

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 28, 1957

    Profession: Actor, Writer, Filmmaker

    Nationality: American, Italian

    Known for: Pino

  3. Bobby Cannavale

  4. Role: Petey

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Robert Michael Cannavale

    Age: 50 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 3, 1970

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  5. Audrey Tautou

  6. Role: Marie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Audrey Justine Tautou

    Age: 43 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 9, 1976

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: French

  7. Susan Sarandon

  8. Role: Jean

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Susan Abigail Sarandon

    Age: 73 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 4, 1946

    Profession: Actress and Activist.

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Rocky Horror Picture Show.

  9. Pete Davidson

  10. Role: Jack

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Peter Michael Davidson

    Age: 26 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 16, 1993

    Profession: Comedian

    Nationality: American

  11. Jon Hamm

  12. Role: Paul Dominique

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 10, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Mad Men

  13. Christopher Walken

  14. Role: Warden

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christopher Walken

    Age: 77 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 31, 1943

    Profession: Actor, Singer

    Nationality: American

  15. Tim Blake Nelson

  16. Role: Doctor

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tim Blake Nelson

    Age: 56 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 11, 1964

    Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Delmar O'Donnell in O Brother

  17. Sônia Braga

  18. Role: Mother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sônia Maria Campos Braga

    Age: 69 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 8, 1950

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Brazilian

  19. Kathryn Kates

  20. Role: Older Woman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kathryn Kates

    Age: 64 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 15, 1955

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Rye

  21. Gloria Reuben

  22. Role: Lady Owner

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Gloria Elizabeth Reuben

    Age: 55 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 9, 1964

    Profession: Producer, Singer, Actress

    Nationality: American, Canadian

    Known for: Jeanie Boulet

  23. J. B. Smoove

  24. Role: The Mechanic

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jerry Angelo Brooks

    Age: 54 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 16, 1965

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: HBO's Curb Your Enthusiasm and the CBS sitcom The Millers

  25. Margaret Reed

  26. Role: Doctor's Wife

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Margaret Reed

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 15, 1956

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Force of Nature

  27. Michael Badalucco

  28. Role: Security Officer Barley

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael Badalucco

    Age: 65 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 20, 1954

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Raging Bull

  29. Nicolás Riera

  30. Quick Biography

    Real name: Nicolás Adolfo Guggiana Riera

    Age: 34 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 29, 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Argentine

    Known for: Teenangels Series

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *