The Last Duel Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

The Last Duel The Last Duel (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Last Duel (2020)

Director(s): Ridley Scott

Producer(s): Ridley Scott, Nicole Holofcener, Kevin J. Walsh, Jennifer Fox

Writer(s): Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, Nicole Holofcener

Release Date: December 25, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Last Duel

King Charles VI declares that Knight Jean de Carrouges settle his dispute with his squire by challenging him to a duel.

The Last Duel Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Jodie Comer

  2. Role: Marguerite

    Quick Biography

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 11 March, 1993

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: English

  3. Ben Affleck

  4. Role: King Charles VI

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Benjamin Geza Affleck-Boldt

    Age: 49 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 15, 1972

    Profession: Film director, Television producer, Businessperson, Film producer, Professional Poker Player, Screenwriter, Child actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Playing Bruce Wayne / Batman in the 2016 superhero film Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

  5. Matt Damon

  6. Role: Jean de Carrouges

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Matthew Paige Damon

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 8, 1970

    Profession: Film Actor, Filmmaker, Voice actor, Screenwriter

    Nationality: American

  7. Adam Driver

  8. Role: Jacques LeGris

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Adam Douglas Driver

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 19, 1983

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  9. Harriet Walter

  10. Role: Nicole de Buchard

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dame Harriet Mary Walter DBE

    Age: 71 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 24, 1950

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Sense and Sensibility

  11. Marton Csokas

  12. Quick Biography

    Real name: Marton Paul Csokas

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 30, 1966

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: New Zealand

  13. Nathaniel Parker

  14. Role: Sir Robert D'Thibouville

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nathaniel Parker

    Age: 59 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 18, 1962

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: BBC crime drama series The Inspector Lynley Mysteries

  15. Sam Hazeldine

  16. Role: Thomin du Bois

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sam Hazeldine

    Age: 49 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 29, 1972

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The Innocents (2018), The Huntsman: Winter's War (2016) and Peaky Blinders (2013)

  17. Ian Pirie

  18. Role: Henri

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ian Pirie

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 8, 1966

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The Dark Knight 2008

  19. Brian F. Mulvey

  20. Role: Phillippe

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Brian F. Mulvey

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 25, 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Irish

    Known for: I.T. Movie

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *