The Lovebirds Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

The Lovebirds The Lovebirds (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Lovebirds (2020)

Director(s): Michael Showalter

Producer(s): Brendan Gall, Jordana Mollick, Tom Lassally

Writer(s): Aaron Abrams, Martin Gero, Brendan Gall

Running Time: 1 hours, 26 minutes

Release Date: April 3, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Lovebirds

A couple (Issa Rae and Kumail Nanjiani) experiences a defining moment in their relationship when they are unintentionally embroiled in a murder mystery.

The Lovebirds Official Trailer

The Lovebirds Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Kumail Nanjiani

  2. Role: Jibran

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kumail Ali Nanjiani

    Date of Birth: February 21, 1978 (age ), Karachi

    Profession: Comedian, Screenwriter

    Nationality: American-Pakistani

  3. Anna Camp

  4. Quick Biography

    Real name: Anna Ragsdale Camp

    Age: 37 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 27, 1982

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: American

  5. Kyle Bornheimer

  6. Role: Brett

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kyle Bornheimer

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 10, 1975

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Worst Week

  7. Issa Rae

  8. Role: Leilani

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jo-Issa Rae Diop

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 12, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Awkward Black Girl

  9. Paul Sparks

  10. Quick Biography

    Real name: Paul Sparks

    Age: 48 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 16, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Mickey Doyle in the HBO period drama

  11. Joe Chrest

  12. Role: Red Robe Man

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joe Chrest

    Age: 54 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 15, 1965

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: 22 Jump Street, Oldboy, Lee Daniels' The Butler

  13. Moses Storm

  14. Role: Steve

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Moses Storm

    Age: 30 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 6, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Lovebirds

  15. Kelly Murtagh

  16. Role: Evonne

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kelly Murtagh

    Age: 33 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 22, 1986

    Profession: Actress, Producer, Writer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Seagulls Movie

  17. Kenneth Kynt Bryan

  18. Role: Bounce Dancer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kenneth Kynt Bryan

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 17, 1990

    Profession: Actor, Model, Dancer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Scream Queens

  19. Blaine Kern III

  20. Role: Drunk Guy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Blaine Kern III

    Age: 23 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 14, 1996

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Perfect Date (2019), Happy Death Day (2017) and The Dirt (2019)

  21. Matthew Rimmer

  22. Role: Police Officer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Matthew Clayton Rimmer

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 23, 1970

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Work on Grudge Match (2013), The Change-Up (2011) and Zoo (2015)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *