The Many Saints of Newark Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

The Many Saints of Newark The Many Saints of Newark (2021)

Name of the Movie: The Many Saints of Newark (2021)

Director(s): Alan Taylor

Producer(s): David Chase, Lawrence Konner

Writer(s): David Chase, Lawrence Konner

Release Date: March 12, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Many Saints of Newark

A look at the formative years of New Jersey gangster, Tony Soprano.

The Many Saints of Newark Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Billy Magnussen

  2. Role: Paulie 'Walnuts' Gualtieri

    Quick Biography

    Real name: William Gregory Magnussen

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 20, 1985

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: American

  3. Vera Farmiga

  4. Role: Livia Soprano

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vera Ann Farmiga

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 6, 1973

    Profession: Actress, Director, Producer

    Nationality: American

  5. Jon Bernthal

  6. Quick Biography

    Real name: Jonathan Edward Bernthal

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 20, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: his portrayal of Shane Walsh on the AMC series The Walking Dead (2010–2012; 2018).

  7. Ray Liotta

  8. Quick Biography

    Real name: Raymond Allen Liotta

    Age: 66 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 18, 1954

    Profession: Actor, Film Producer and Voice Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Henry Hill In Goodfellas (1990)

  9. Michael Gandolfini

  10. Role: Tony Soprano

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael Gandolfini

    Age: 21 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 11, 2000

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Playing the role of Tony Soprano in "The Soprano" film

  11. Corey Stoll

  12. Quick Biography

    Real name: Corey Daniel Stoll

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 14, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Dr. Ephraim Goodweather

  13. Alessandro Nivola

  14. Role: Richard 'Dickie' Moltisanti

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alessandro Antine Nivola

    Age: 49 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 28, 1972

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Face/Off (1997)

  15. John Magaro

  16. Role: Silvio Dante

    Quick Biography

    Real name: John Robert Magaro

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 16, 1983

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Not Fade Away

  17. Joey Diaz

  18. Quick Biography

    Real name: DescriptionJosé Antonio "Coco" Díaz

    Age: 58 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 19, 1963

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Cuban

    Known for: The Longest Yard, Spider-Man 2 and Taxi

  19. Leslie Odom Jr.

  20. Quick Biography

    Real name: Leslie Odom Jr.

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 6, 1981

    Profession: Actor, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Aaron Burr in the Broadway musical Hamilton

  21. Nick Vallelonga

  22. Quick Biography

    Real name: Nick Vallelonga

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 13, 1959

    Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Goodfellas 1990

  23. Michela De Rossi

  24. Quick Biography

    Real name: Michela De Rossi

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 25, 1993

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Italian

    Known for: The Many Saints of Newark (2021), La terra dell'abbastanza (2018) and The Rats (2018)

  25. Kathryn Kates

  26. Role: Angie de Carlo

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kathryn Kates

    Age: 66 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 15, 1955

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Rye

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *