The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson Cast, Roles, Salary, Actors, Producer, Director

The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson (2020)

Director(s): Daniel Farrands

Producer(s): Lucas Jarach, Daniel Farrands, Eric Brenner

Writer(s): Michael Arter

Running Time: 1 hours, 22 minutes

Budget: USD $3,000,000

Release Date: December 9, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson

Inspired by true events, the film follows OJ Simpson’s ex-wife Nicole Brown Simpson in the last days before her tragic death on June 12th 1994, as seen from her point of view.

The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson Official Trailer

The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Mena Suvari

  2. Role: Nicole Brown Simpson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mena Alexandra Suvari

    Age: 41 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 13, 1979

    Profession: Actress, Fashion Designer, Model

    Nationality: American

    Known for: American Pie

  3. Nick Stahl

  4. Role: Glen Rogers

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nicolas Kent Stahl

    Age: 40 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 5, 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Man Without a Face

  5. Taryn Manning

  6. Role: Faye Resnick

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Taryn Gail Manning

    Age: 41 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 6, 1978

    Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actress, Fashion Designer

    Nationality: American

  7. Agnes Bruckner

  8. Role: Kris Jenner

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Agnes Bruckner

    Age: 34 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 16, 1985

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Blood and Chocolate

  9. Drew Roy

  10. Role: Ron Goldman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Andrew "Drew" Roy

    Age: 34 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 16, 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Sugar Mountain 2016

  11. Sebastian Siegel

  12. Role: Dr. Tierny

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sebastian Siegel

    Age: 46 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 6, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American, British

    Known for: The Family That Preys

  13. Bill Clinton

  14. Role: Self (archive footage)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: William Jefferson Clinton

    Age: 73 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 19, 1946

    Profession: Politician

    Nationality: American

    Known for: 42nd president

  15. Hillary Clinton

  16. Role: Self (archive footage)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hillary Diane Rodham Clinton

    Age: 72 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 26, 1947

    Profession: Politician

    Nationality: American

  17. Bianca Bree

  18. Role: Detective Leigh

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Bianca Bree

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 17, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Belgian, American

    Known for: 6 Bullets

  19. Paul Sloan

  20. Role: Profiler Ressino

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Paul Sloan

    Age: 50 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 29, 1970

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Stiletto (2008), The Scorpion King (2002)

  21. Matthew Bellows

  22. Role: Officer Pemrick

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Matthew Bellows

    Age: 38 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 22, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Civil Love

  23. Promise LaMarco

  24. Role: Candace

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Promise LaMarco

    Age: 47 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 25, 1972

    Profession: Actress

    Known for: The Thin Pink Line (1998), The Helix... Loaded (2005)

  25. Larry Zerner

  26. Role: Neighbor

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lawrence J. Zerner

    Age: 56 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 8, 1963

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Friday the 13th Part III

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *