The New Mutants Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

The New Mutants The New Mutants (2020)

Name of the Movie: The New Mutants (2020)

Director(s): Josh Boone

Producer(s): Simon Kinberg, Karen Rosenfelt, Lauren Shuler Donner

Writer(s): Josh Boone, Knate Lee

Running Time: 1 hours, 39 minutes

Release Date: April 1, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The New Mutants

Five young mutants, just discovering their abilities while held in a secret facility against their will, fight to escape their past sins and save themselves.

The New Mutants Official Trailer

The New Mutants Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Anya Taylor-Joy

  2. Role: Illyana Rasputin / Magik

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Anya-Josephine Taylor-Joy

    Age: 24 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 16, 1996

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: American, British, Argentine

  3. Maisie Williams

  4. Role: Rahne Sinclair / Wolfsbane

    Quick Biography

    Age: 23 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 15, 1997

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: United Kingdom (British)

    Known for: Margaret Constance Maisie Williams

  5. Alice Braga

  6. Role: Dr. Cecilia Reyes

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alice Braga Moraes

    Age: 37 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 15, 1983

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Brazilian

    Known for: Angélica

  7. Charlie Heaton

  8. Role: Sam Guthrie

    Quick Biography

    Age: 26 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 6 February, 1994

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

  9. Blu Hunt

  10. Role: Danielle Moonstar

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Blu Hunt

    Age: 24 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 11 July, 1995

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  11. Henry Zaga

  12. Role: Roberto da Costa / Sunspot

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Henrique Chagas Moniz de Arago Gonzaga

    Age: 27 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 30 April, 1993

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Brazilian

    Known for: Cherry Pop, Deadly Detention, Cardinal X, The Wing

  13. Happy Anderson

  14. Role: Reverend Craig

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Happy Anderson

    Age: 43 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 19, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Mr. James "Jimmy" Fester

  15. Thomas Kee

  16. Role: Thomas Guthrie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Thomas Kee

    Age: 47 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 28, 1973

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Blow the Man Down 2019

  17. Colbi Gannett

  18. Role: Young Illyana

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Colbi Gannett

    Age: 11 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 8, 2008

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Camping Trip 2016

  19. Jeffrey Corazzini

  20. Role: Coal Miner

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jeffrey Corazzini

    Age: 39 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 14, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Sea of Trees

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *