The Rhythm Section Director, Cast, Actors, Producer. Roles, Salary

The Rhythm Section The Rhythm Section (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Rhythm Section (2020)

Director(s): Reed Morano

Producer(s): Michael G. Wilson, Barbara Broccoli

Writer(s): Mark Burnell

Running Time: 1 hours, 49 minutes

Budget: USD $

Release Date: January 27, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Rhythm Section

A woman seeks revenge against those who orchestrated a plane crash that killed her family.

The Rhythm Section Official Trailer

The Rhythm Section Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Blake Lively

  2. Role: Stephanie Patrick

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Blake Ellender Brown

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 25, 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Serena van der Woodsen (Role in Gossip Girl, series)

  3. Richard Brake

  4. Role: Lehmans

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Richard Colin Brake

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 30, 1964

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American, British

    Known for: His supporting roles as Joe Chill in Batman Begins, Doom-Head in 31, and the chemist in Mandy, as well as his lead role as Bob Reid in Perfect Skin

  5. Matilda Ziegler

  6. Role: Monica Patrick

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Matilda Ziegler

    Age: 57 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 23, 1964

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Mr. Bean

  7. Raza Jaffrey

  8. Role: Keith Proctor

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Raza Jaffrey

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 28, 1975

    Profession: Actor, Singer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Code Black

  9. Daniel Mays

  10. Role: Dean West

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Daniel Alan Mays

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 31, 1978

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Victor Frankenstein

  11. Jade Anouka

  12. Role: Laura Fuller

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jade Anouka

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 18, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: ITV dramas Trauma and Cleaning Up

  13. Hugh Scully

  14. Role: Lyle

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael Hugh Scully

    Date of Birth: March 5, 1943

    Profession: Actor, Journalist

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Nationwide (TV programme)

  15. Tawfeek Barhom

  16. Role: Reza Mohammed

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tawfeek Barhom

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Israeli

    Known for: A Borrowed Identity

  17. Jude Law

  18. Role: Iain Boyd

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David Jude Heyworth Law

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 29, 1972

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

    Nationality: British

  19. Nasser Memarzia

  20. Role: Suleman Kaif

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nasser Memarzia

    Age: 63 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 5, 1958

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Hatton Garden

  21. Sterling K. Brown

  22. Role: Mark Serra

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sterling Kelby Brown

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 5, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Christopher Darden

  23. Max Casella

  24. Role: Leon Giler

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Max Casella

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 6, 1967

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Doogie Howser, M.D.

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *