The Roads Not Taken Movie Actors Cast, Director & Crew Roles, Salary

The Roads Not Taken The Roads Not Taken (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Roads Not Taken (2020)

Director(s): Sally Potter

Producer(s): Christopher Sheppard

Writer(s): Sally Potter

Running Time: 1 hours, 25 minutes

Release Date: February 26, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Roads Not Taken

Sally Potter’s film follows a day in the life of Leo (Javier Bardem) and his daughter, Molly (Elle Fanning), as he floats through alternate lives he could have lived, leading Molly to wrestle with her own path as she considers her future.

The Roads Not Taken Official Trailer

The Roads Not Taken Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Javier Bardem

  2. Role: Leo

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1st March, 1969

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Spanish

    Known for: No Country for Old Men

  3. Elle Fanning

  4. Role: Molly

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mary Elle Fanning

    Age: 23 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 9, 1998

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  5. Salma Hayek

  6. Role: Dolores

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Salma Hayek Jiménez

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 2, 1966

    Profession: Actress, Director, Producer

    Nationality: American, Mexican

  7. Branka Katic

  8. Role: Xenia

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Branka Katic

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 20, 1970

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Serbian

    Known for: Black Cat

  9. Laura Linney

  10. Role: Rita

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Laura Leggett Linney

    Age: 57 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 5, 1964

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: American

  11. Milena Tscharntke

  12. Role: Anni

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Milena Tscharntke

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 3, 1996

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: German

    Known for: Alles Isy

  13. Debora Weston

  14. Role: Dentist

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Debora Weston

    Age: 63 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 12, 1958

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Nightbreed

  15. Savion Glover

  16. Quick Biography

    Real name: Savion Glover

    Age: 47 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 19, 1973

    Profession: Dancer, Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Tap Dancing

  17. Griffin Stevens

  18. Role: Doctor

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Griffin Stevens

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 10, 1993

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Through the Lens

  19. Olan Montgomery

  20. Role: Security Guard

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Olan Montgomery

    Age: 58 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 21, 1963

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Work on The Blacklist: Requiem

  21. Waleed Akhtar

  22. Role: Rahim

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Waleed Akhtar

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 14, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Slamon Fishing in the Yemen

  23. Gerard Cordero

  24. Role: Police Officer Amenta

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Gerard Cordero

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 19, 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Freeze

  25. Leesa Kim

  26. Role: Adam's Assistant

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Leesa Kim

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 20, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Mirror

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *