The Secret: Dare to Dream Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

The Secret: Dare to Dream The Secret: Dare to Dream (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Secret: Dare to Dream (2020)

Director(s): Andy Tennant

Producer(s): Rhonda Byrne, Robert W. Cort, Matthew George

Writer(s): Andy Tennant, Bekah Brunstetter

Running Time: 1 hours, 47 minutes

Release Date: April 17, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Secret: Dare to Dream

A widow struggling to get by meets a stranger who subscribes to a philosophy of positive thinking.

The Secret: Dare to Dream Official Trailer

The Secret: Dare to Dream Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Katie Holmes

  2. Role: Miranda Wells

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kate Noelle Holmes

    Age: 41 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 18, 1978

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  3. Josh Lucas

  4. Role: Bray Johnson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joshua Lucas Easy Dent Maurer

    Age: 48 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 20, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Glenn Talbot

  5. Jerry O'Connell

  6. Role: Tucker

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jerry O'Connell

    Age: 46 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 17, 1974

    Profession: Actor, Voice Actor, Director

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Quinn Mallory in the television series Sliders, Andrew Clements in My Secret Identity

  7. Celia Weston

  8. Role: Bobby

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Celia Weston

    Age: 68 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 14, 1951

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Talented Mr. Ripley, In the Bedroom, Hulk

  9. Sarah Hoffmeister

  10. Role: Missy Wells

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sarah Hoffmeister

    Age: 20 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 15, 2000

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The Secret: Dare to Dream Movie

  11. Aidan Pierce Brennan

  12. Role: Greg Wells

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aidan Pierce Brennan

    Age: 12 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 28, 2008

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Punisher (2017), The Secret: Dare to Dream (2020) and Ray Donovan (2013)

  13. Chloe Lee

  14. Role: Bess wells

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Chloe Lee

    Age: 10 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 14, 2010

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Demon Inside (2017), Minari (2020) and The Secret: Dare to Dream (2020)

  15. Katrina Begin

  16. Role: Jennifer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Katrina Begin

    Age: 37 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 10, 1982

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Sylvia in the 2007 film

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *