The Truth Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

The Truth The Truth (2019)

Name of the Movie: The Truth (2019)

Director(s): Hirokazu Koreeda

Producer(s): Muriel Merlin

Writer(s): Hirokazu Kore-eda

Running Time: 1 hours, 46 minutes

Budget: USD $5,000,000

Release Date: March 20, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Truth

A stormy reunion between scriptwriter Lumir with her famous mother and actress, Fabienne, against the backdrop of Fabienne’s autobiographic book and her latest role in a Sci-Fi picture as a mother who never grows old.

The Truth Official Trailer

The Truth Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Catherine Deneuve

  2. Role: Fabienne Dangeville

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Catherine Fabienne Dorléac

    Age: 76 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 22, 1943

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: French

    Known for: her portrayal of icy, aloof and mysterious beauties for various directors, including Luis Buñuel, François Truffaut and Roman Polanski.

  3. Juliette Binoche

  4. Role: Lumir

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Juliette Binoche

    Age: 56 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 9, 1964

    Profession: Actress, Artist, Dancer, Human rights campaigner

    Nationality: French

  5. Ethan Hawke

  6. Role: Hank

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ethan Green Hawke

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 6, 1970

    Profession: Actor, Writer and Director

    Nationality: American

  7. Clémentine Grenier

  8. Role: Charlotte

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Clémentine Grenier

    Age: 11 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 10, 2008

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The Truth

  9. Manon Clavel

  10. Role: Manon Lenoir

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Manon Clavel

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 12, 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: French

    Known for: The Truth Movie

  11. Alain Libolt

  12. Role: Luc Garbois

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alain Libolt

    Age: 76 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 20, 1943

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: The Lady and the Duke

  13. Christian Crahay

  14. Role: Jacques

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christian Crahay

    Age: 70 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 23, 1949

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Hey Stranger

  15. Roger Van Hool

  16. Role: Pierre

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Roger Van Hool

    Age: 79 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 27, 1940

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Belgian

    Known for: Maria Curie

  17. Ludivine Sagnier

  18. Role: L'actrice qui joue Amy à 38 ans

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ludivine Sagnier

    Age: 40 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 3, 1979

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Act on Swimming Pool Movie

  19. Laurent Capelluto

  20. Role: Le journaliste

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Laurent Capelluto

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 16, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Belgian

    Known for: I Am a Soldier

  21. Maya Sansa

  22. Quick Biography

    Real name: Maya Sansa

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 25, 1975

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Italian

    Known for: The Best of Youth

  23. Jackie Berroyer

  24. Role: Le chef du restaurant

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jackie Berroyer

    Age: 74 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 24, 1946

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

    Nationality: French

    Known for: French Actor

  25. Sébastien Chassagne

  26. Role: Le réalisateur du film

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sébastien Chassagne

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 5, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Irresponsable Movie

  27. Helmi Dridi

  28. Role: Le chauffeur de Fabienne

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Helmi Dridi

    Age: 39 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 8, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Tunisian

    Known for: Taranta On the Road

  29. Alexei Aigui

  30. Role: Le premier musicien

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alexei Aigui

    Age: 48 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 11, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Russian

    Known for: The Truth

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *