The Willoughbys Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

The Willoughbys The Willoughbys (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Willoughbys (2020)

Director(s): Kris Pearn

Producer(s): Luke Carroll, Aaron L. Gilbert, Brenda Gilbert

Writer(s): Kris Pearn, Mark Stanleigh

Running Time: 1 hours, 32 minutes

Release Date: April 22, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Willoughbys

Convinced they’d be better off raising themselves, the Willoughby children hatch a sneaky plan to send their selfish parents on vacation. The siblings then embark on their own high-flying adventure to find the true meaning of family.

The Willoughbys Official Trailer

The Willoughbys Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Will Forte

  2. Role: Tim Willoughby

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Orville Willis Forte IV

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 17, 1970

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer, Impressionist

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Orville Willis Forte IV

  3. Alessia Cara

  4. Role: Jane Willoughby

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alessia Caracciolo.

    Age: 23 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 11, 1996.

    Profession: Singer

    Nationality: Canada

  5. Jane Krakowski

  6. Role: The Mother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jane Krakowski

    Age: 51 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 11, 1968

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Cousin Vicki

  7. Ricky Gervais

  8. Role: The Cat

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ricky Dene Gervais

    Age: 58 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 25, 1961

    Profession: Comedian, Author, Producer, Screenwriter, Singer, Director

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The Office

  9. Maya Rudolph

  10. Role: Nanny

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Maya Khabira Rudolph

    Age: 47 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 27, 1972

    Profession: Actress, Voice Artist, Comedian, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Not Known

  11. Terry Crews

  12. Role: Commander Melanoff

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Terry Alan Crews

    Age: 51 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 30, 1968

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Activist, Artist, American football player

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Julius

  13. Martin Short

  14. Role: The Father

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Martin Short

    Age: 70 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 26, 1950

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Saturday Night Live

  15. Seán Cullen

  16. Role: Barnaby Twins

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Seán Cullen

    Age: 54 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 29, 1965

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Artist

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Phil the Alien 2004

  17. Shannon Chan-Kent

  18. Role: Baby Ruth

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shannon Chan-Kent

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 23, 1988

    Profession: Actress, Singer, Dancer

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Silver Spoon

  19. Rebecca Husain

  20. Role: Sweetie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rebecca Husain

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 10, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Good Doctor (2017)

  21. Cristina Rosato

  22. Role: Reporter

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Cristina Rosato

    Age: 37 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 6, 1983

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Let the Game Begin

  23. Robyn Ross

  24. Role: Real Estate Agent

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Robyn Ross

    Age: 47 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 8, 1972

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: The Willoughbys Movie

  25. Colleen Wheeler

  26. Role: Social Worker

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Colleen Wheeler

    Age: 53 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 21, 1967

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: X-Men: Evolution

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *