Torbaaz Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Torbaaz Torbaaz (2020)

Name of the Movie: Torbaaz (2020)

Director(s): Girish Malik

Producer(s): Rahul Mittra

Writer(s): Girish Malik, Bharti Jakhar

Running Time: 2 hours, 13 minutes

Budget: USD $10,000,000

Release Date: December 11, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Torbaaz

A man rises from personal tragedy to lead a group of children from a refugee camp to victory, transforming their lives through the game of cricket.

Torbaaz Official Trailer

Torbaaz Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Sanjay Dutt

  2. Role: Naseer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sanjay Balraj Dutt

    Age: 61 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 29 July 1959

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Nargis Fakhri

  4. Role: Ayesha

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nargis Fakhri

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 20 October 1979

    Profession: Model, Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Model, Actress

  5. Rahul Dev

  6. Role: Qazar

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rahul Dev

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 27, 1968

    Profession: Actor, Model

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Babrak Akbari

  8. Quick Biography

    Real name: Babrak Akbari

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 15, 1987

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Malaysian

    Known for: Attack

  9. Ankita Lokhande

  10. Quick Biography

    Real name: Ankita Lokhande

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 19, 1984

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Pavitra Rista (2009)

  11. Humayoon Shams Khan

  12. Role: Major Humayoon

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Humayoon Shams Khan

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 22, 1991

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Afghan

    Known for: Acting

  13. Rahul Mittra

  14. Role: Col Ayub Khan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rahul Mittra

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 13, 1970

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster 2011

  15. Kuwaarjeet Chopraa

  16. Quick Biography

    Real name: Pransh Chopraa

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 26, 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: The Bridge

  17. Gavie Chahal

  18. Quick Biography

    Real name: Navdeepak Singh Chahal

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 11, 1978

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Pinky Moge Wali 2012

  19. Rudra Soni

  20. Role: Gulab

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rudra Soni

    Age: 16 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 10, 2004

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Bajirao Mastani (2015), Tumbbad (2018) and Laal Kaptaan (2019)

  21. Fahim Fazli

  22. Quick Biography

    Real name: Fahim Fazli

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 30, 1966

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Afghan

    Known for: American Sniper 2014

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *