Tribhanga Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Tribhanga Tribhanga (2021)

Name of the Movie: Tribhanga (2021)

Director(s): Renuka Shahane

Producer(s): Ajay Devgn FFilms

Writer(s): Renuka Shahane

Running Time: 1 hours, 35 minutes

Budget: USD $2,000,000

Release Date: January 15, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Tribhanga

The lives of three women spanning the late 1980s to present day and underscores the value of family in everyday life.

Tribhanga Official Trailer

Tribhanga Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Kajol

  2. Role: Anuradha Apte

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kajol Mukherjee

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 5 August 1974

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Her most popular movie with Shah Rukh Khan DDLJ (Dilwale Dulhania Le Jainge)

  3. Tanvi Azmi

  4. Role: Nayantara Apte

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tanvi Azmi

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 9, 1960

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Pyari Behna As Seeta

  5. Mithila Palkar

  6. Role: Masha

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mithila Palkar

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 12, 1993

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Kunaal Roy Kapur

  8. Role: Milan Upadhyay

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kunaal Roy Kapur

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 13 January 1979

    Profession: Actor, Director

    Nationality: Indian

  9. Vaibhav Tatwawaadi

  10. Role: Robindro

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vaibhav Tatwawaadi

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 25 September 1988

    Profession: Actor, Host, Engineer

    Nationality: Indian

  11. Manav Gohil

  12. Role: Raghav

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Manav Gohil

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 9, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Nach Baliye 2

  13. Reshma Shetty

  14. Role: Main Nurse

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Reshma Shetty

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 2, 1977

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Divya Katdare on the USA Network television series Royal Pains

  15. Kanwaljit Singh

  16. Role: Bhaskar Raina

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kanwaljit Singh

    Age: 69 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 11, 1951

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Pyaar Ke Rahi

  17. Shweta Mehendale

  18. Role: Nayan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shweta Mehendale

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 6, 1978

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Sagla Karun Bhagle 2011

  19. Piyush Ranade

  20. Role: Vinayak

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Piyush Ranade

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 28, 1983

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Shivya 2017

  21. Nishank Verma

  22. Role: Vikramaditya

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nishank Verma

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1988

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Acting

  23. Manasi Naik

  24. Role: Anchor

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Manasi Naik

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 2, 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Dholki 2015

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *