Underwater Actors, Roles, Cast, Salary, Producer, Director

Underwater Underwater (2020)

Name of the Movie: Underwater (2020)

Director(s): William Eubank

Producer(s): Jenno Topping, Tonia Davis, Peter Chernin

Writer(s): Adam Cozad, Brian Duffield

Running Time: 1 hours, 35 minutes

Budget: USD $65,000,000

Release Date: January 8, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Underwater

A crew of aquatic researchers work to get to safety after an earthquake devastates their subterranean laboratory. But the crew has more than the ocean seabed to fear.

Underwater Official Trailer

Underwater Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Kristen Stewart

  2. Role: Norah

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kristen Jaymes Stewart

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 9, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  3. Vincent Cassel

  4. Role: Captain

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vincent Cassel

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 23, 1966

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Mesrine: Killer Instinct 2008

  5. T.J. Miller

  6. Role: Paul

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Todd Joseph Miller

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 4, 1981

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Social Critic, Producer, Writer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Tuffnut Thorston

  7. Jessica Henwick

  8. Role: Emily

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jessica Yu Li Henwick

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 30 August, 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: English

    Known for: Her roles as Nymeria Sand in HBO series Game of Thrones (2015–2017)

  9. John Gallagher Jr.

  10. Role: Smith

    Quick Biography

    Real name: John Gallagher Jr.

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 17, 1984

    Profession: Actor, Musician

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Short Term 12

  11. Mamoudou Athie

  12. Role: Rodrigo

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mamoudou Athie

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1988

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Circle

  13. Fiona Rene

  14. Role: Godmother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Fiona Rene

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 5, 1988

    Profession: Actress

    Known for: Get It Girl (2016), The Invisible Hours (2017)

  15. Gunner Wright

  16. Role: Lee

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Gunner Wright

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 26, 1973

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Love

  17. Amanda Troop

  18. Role: Poseidon Patty

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Amanda Troop

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Profession: Actress

    Known for: Girl Flu

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *