Venom Cast, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary, Actors

Venom Venom (2018)

Name of the Movie: Venom (2018)

Director(s): Ruben Fleischer

Producer(s): Avi Arad

Writer(s): Kelly Marcel, Scott Rosenberg, Jeff Pinkner, Scott Rosenberg, Jeff Pinkner

Running Time: 1 hours, 52 minutes

Budget: USD $100,000,000

Release Date: October 3, 2018

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Venom

A failed reporter is bonded to an alien entity, one of many symbiotes who have invaded Earth. But the being takes a liking to Earth and decides to protect it.

Venom Official Trailer

Venom Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Tom Hardy

  2. Role: Eddie Brock / Venom

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Edward Thomas

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 15 September 1977

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: English

  3. Michelle Williams

  4. Role: Anne Weying

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michelle Ingrid Williams

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 9, 1980

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Venom

  5. Riz Ahmed

  6. Role: Carlton Drake / Riot

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Riz Ahmed

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 1, 1982

    Profession: Actor, Rapper, Activist

    Nationality: British, Pakistani

    Known for: Riz MC

  7. Scott Haze

  8. Role: Security Chief Roland Treece

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Scott Haze

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 28, 1993

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Child of God Movie

  9. Reid Scott

  10. Role: Dr. Dan Lewis

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Reid Scott Weiner

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 19, 1977

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Starring role as Brendan "Brando" Dorff in the TBS comedy series My Boys and Deputy Director of Communications Dan Egan in the HBO comedy series Veep

  11. Jenny Slate

  12. Role: Dr. Dora Skirth

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jenny Sarah Slate

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 25, 1982

    Profession: Actress, Comedian, Author

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Zootopia (2016), Obvious Child (2014), The Secret Life of Pets (2016)

  13. Melora Walters

  14. Role: Homeless Woman Maria

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Melora Walters

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 21, 1960

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Her role in hit movies like Dead Poets Society (1989), Magnolia (1999), Cold Mountain (2003), and The Butterfly Effect (2004)

  15. Woody Harrelson

  16. Role: Cletus Kasady

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 23, 1961

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  17. Wayne Péré

  18. Role: Dr. Emerson (as Wayne Péré)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Wayne Péré

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 23, 1965

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Galaxy Quest (1999), Pirates of the Silicon Valley (1999), Ocean's Thirteen (2007), The Informant! (2009) and The Big Short (2015)

  19. Michele Lee

  20. Role: Malaysia EMT / Riot Host

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michele Lee

    Age: 79 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 24, 1942

    Profession: Actress, Singer, Dancer, Producer, Director

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Knots Landing

  21. Emilio Rivera

  22. Role: Lobby Guard Richard

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Emilio Rivera

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 24, 1961

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Mayans M.C.

  23. Roger Yuan

  24. Role: Village Eel Shop Owner

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Roger Yuan

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 25, 1961

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Hollywood films

  25. Nick Thune

  26. Role: Beardo at Bar

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nicholas Ivan Thune

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 8, 1979

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Dave Made a Maze

  27. Stan Lee

  28. Role: Dapper Dog Walker

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Stanley Martin Lieber

    Date of Birth: December 28, 1922

    Profession: Comic Book Writer, Editor, Publisher, Actor, Television Host

    Nationality: American

    Known for: creating popular characters like Spider-Man, the X-Men, the Hulk and Thor.

  29. Wade Williams

  30. Role: Prison Guard

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Wade Andrew Williams

    Age: 59 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 24, 1961

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: His various character roles, and for his starring role as Brad Bellick on the Fox television series Prison Break

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *