Why Cheat India Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Why Cheat India Why Cheat India (2019)

Name of the Movie: Why Cheat India (2019)

Director(s): Soumik Sen

Producer(s): Atul Kasbekar, Praveen Hashmi, Tanuj Garg, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar

Writer(s): Soumik Sen

Running Time: 2 hours, 11 minutes

Budget: USD $2,000,000

Release Date: January 18, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 4.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Why Cheat India

The movie focuses on existing malpractices in country’s education system, the whole concept of buying your way through education, jobs and earnings. Even with an evolving education system, the country faces scams like SSC and HSC paper leaks, CBSE re-examination, Vyaapam, etc. The movie tries to shift the attention of people to understand the vulnerability of hardworking and gifted students who get left out.

Why Cheat India Official Trailer

Why Cheat India Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Emraan Hashmi

  2. Role: Rakesh Kumar Singh

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Syed Emraan Anwar Hashmi

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 24, 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Shreya Dhanwanthary

  4. Role: Nupur Dubey

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shreya Dhanwanthary

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 30, 1988

    Profession: Actress, Model. Director

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Hindi and Telugu language films

  5. Manuj Sharma

  6. Role: Bablu

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Manuj Sharma

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 26, 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Secret Superstar (2017)

  7. Snighadeep Chatterjee

  8. Role: Satyendera Dubey 'Sattu'

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Snighadeep Chatterjee

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 21, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Why Cheat India

  9. Navneet Srivastava

  10. Role: Pintu

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Navneet Srivastava

    Age: 27 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 4, 1993

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Acting

  11. Nanda Yadav

  12. Role: Malini Awasthi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nanda Yadav

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 18, 1989

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Majjma (2021), The Letters (2014)

  13. Ashmita Kaur Bakshi

  14. Role: Neha

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ashmita Kaur Bakshi

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 6, 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Makad Jaala - A Political Trap

  15. Shibani Bedi

  16. Role: Emraan Hashmi's Wife Sunita

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shibani Bedi

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 5, 1986

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Dark Brew

  17. Elena Roxana Maria Fernandes

  18. Quick Biography

    Real name: Elena Roxana Maria Fernandes

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 10, 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Kapoor & Sons 2016

  19. Sameeksha Gaur

  20. Role: Jahnavi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sameeksha Gaur

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 10, 1988

    Profession: Actress, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Chal Bhaag 2014

  21. Durgesh Kumar

  22. Role: Henchman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Durgesh Kumar

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 18, 1993

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Acting

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *