Wish Dragon Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Wish Dragon Wish Dragon (2020)

Name of the Movie: Wish Dragon (2020)

Director(s): Chris Applehans

Producer(s): Jackie Chan, Aron Warner

Writer(s): Jacquelyn Mitchard

Budget: USD $50,000,000

Release Date: 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Wish Dragon

A tale of discovering the greatest wish of all.

Wish Dragon Actors Cast, Salary

  1. John Cho

  2. Role: Long

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Cho Yo Han

    Age: 48 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 16, 1972

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American, Korean

    Known for: His Roles as Harold Lee in the Harold & Kumar films and Hikaru Sulu in the Star Trek reboot film series.

  3. Jimmy Wong

  4. Role: Din

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jimmy Wong

    Age: 33 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 28, 1987

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Ching Chong: Asians in the Library Song

  5. Constance Wu

  6. Role: Mom

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Constance Wu

    Age: 38 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 22, 1982

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  7. Will Yun Lee

  8. Role: Mr. Wong

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Will Yun Lee

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 22, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Act on Danny Woo in the supernatural drama

  9. Bobby Lee

  10. Role: Tall Goon

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Robert Lee Jr.

    Age: 48 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 17, 1971

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Mad TV

  11. Jimmy O. Yang

  12. Role: Small Goon

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jimmy O. Yang

    Age: 33 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 11, 1987

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: Chinese

    Known for: Jian-Yang

  13. Jackie Chan

  14. Role: Pipa God

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Chan Kong-sang Chén Gǎngshēng (Mandorin) Can4 Gong2 Sang1 (Cantonese)

    Age: 66 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 7 April 1954

    Profession: Martial Artist, Actor, Director, Producer, Singer

    Nationality: Chinese

  15. Natasha Liu Bordizzo

  16. Role: Li Na

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Natasha Liu Bordizzo

    Age: 25 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 25, 1994

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Snow Vase in Netflix's Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny

  17. Ian Chen

  18. Role: The Boy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ian Chen

    Age: 13 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 7, 2006

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: ABC comedy series Fresh Off the Boat

  19. Alexandre Chen

  20. Role: Various characters

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alexandre Chen

    Age: 45 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 15, 1975

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Brazilian

    Known for: Mandao of the Dead

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *