Working Man Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Working Man Working Man (2020)

Name of the Movie: Working Man (2020)

Director(s): Robert Jury

Producer(s): Robert Jury, Lovell Holder, Clark Peterson, Maya Emelle

Writer(s): Robert Jury

Running Time: 1 hours, 49 minutes

Release Date: March 27, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Working Man

When a factory closure threatens a small Rust Belt town, one older factory worker continues going to his former job every day, despite the shutdown. His peculiar decision has a profound effect on the whole community, though his actions yield an outcome that no one ever expected.

Working Man Official Trailer

Working Man Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Talia Shire

  2. Role: Iola Parkes

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Talia Rose Shire

    Age: 74 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 25, 1946

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Connie Corleone

  3. Peter Gerety

  4. Role: Allery Parkes

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Peter Gerety

    Age: 80 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 17, 1940

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: American actor

  5. Billy Brown

  6. Role: Walter Brewer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: William Billy Brown

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 30, 1970

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Role on Television series Lights Out

  7. Gary Houston

  8. Role: Gary

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Gary Houston

    Age: 71 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 17, 1948

    Profession: Actor, Writer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Fargo (1996)

  9. Josette DiCarlo

  10. Role: Gossiping Woman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Josette DiCarlo

    Age: 47 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 17, 1973

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Children of the Night

  11. Bea Cordelia

  12. Role: Tattooed Clerk

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Bea Cordelia

    Age: 30 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 20, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Working Man Movie

  13. Marc Grapey

  14. Role: Stosh

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Marc Grapey

    Age: 56 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 5, 1964

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Chicago Med

  15. Shanesia Davis

  16. Role: Nurse

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shanésia Davis-Williams

    Age: 53 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 30, 1966

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Marissa Clark on Early Edition

  17. Barbara E. Robertson

  18. Role: Bonnie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Barbara Robertson

    Age: 51 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 17, 1968

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Jan the Unnamed

  19. Michael Brunlieb

  20. Role: Roger Hendriksen

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael Brunlieb

    Age: 47 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 28, 1973

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Working Man

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *