Karachi Kings PSL 2021 Team Members with Players Biography

PSL 2021 schedule is finally live by Pakistan Super League and people are curious to know about city players. Karachi Kings is also known as KK. The team is based in Karachi, the provincial capital of Sindh, Pakistan.

Karachi Kings Team Members PSL 2021 (PSL 6)

For the Karachi Kings Squad, you can check out the following list of players who are going to perform in HBL PSL 2021. However, here are some insights about the team:

  • Nickname: Kings of Hearts (Tagline: De Dhana Dhan)
  • Captain: Imad Wasim
  • Coach: Dean Jones
  • Owner: Salman Iqbal
  • City: Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan
  • Founded: 2015 (about 6 years ago)
  • Home ground: National Stadium, Karachi (capacity 34,228)
  • PSL wins: 1
  • Official website: karachikings.com.pk
  1. Imad Wasim

  2. Position: All Rounder

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Syed Imad Wasim Haider

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 18, 1988

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: British, Pakistani

    Known for: Playing in the 2006 Under-19 Cricket World Cup for the national team

  3. Babar Azam

  4. Position: Batsman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mohammad Babar Azam

    Age: 26 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 15 October 1994

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

  5. Chadwick Walton

  6. Position: Batsman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Chadwick Antonio Kirkpatrick Walton

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 3, 1985

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: West Indies, Jamacian

    Known for: Being a right-hand batsman and wicket keeper who played a series of first class cricket matches for Combined Campuses and Colleges and University of West Indies Vice-Chancellor's XI

  7. Mohammad Amir

  8. Position: Bowler

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mohammad Amir

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 13 April 1992

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: For his fast bowling on the pitch

  9. Sharjeel Khan

  10. Position: Batsman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sharjeel Khan

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 14 August 1989

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

  11. Aamer Yamin

  12. Position: All Rounder

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aamer Yamin

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 26, 1990

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Being named in Pakistan's Twenty20 International squad for their series against England in the UAE in September 2015

  13. Mohammad Nabi

  14. Position: All Rounder

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mohammad Nabi

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 1, 1985

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Afghani

    Known for: Being an Afghan cricketer who has captained the side in limited overs matches

  15. Colin Ingram

  16. Position: Batsman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Colin Alexander Ingram

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 3, 1985

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: South African

    Known for: His power hitting

  17. Arshad Iqbal

  18. Position: Bowler

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Arshad Iqbal

    Age: 20 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 26, 2000

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

  19. Danish Aziz

  20. Position: All rounder

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Danish Aziz

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 20, 1995

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

  21. Waqas Maqsood

  22. Position: Bowler

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Waqas Maqsood

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 4, 1987

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

  23. Joe Clarke

  24. Position: Wicked Keeper

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joe Michael Clarke

    Age: 24 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 26, 1996

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: British

  25. Qasim Akram

  26. Position: All rounder

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Qasim Akram

    Age: 18 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 1, 2002

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

  27. Zeeshan Malik

  28. Position: Batsman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Zeeshan Malik

    Age: 24 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 26, 1996

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

  29. Mohammad Ilyas

  30. Position: Bowler

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mohammad Ilyas

    Age: 22 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 21, 1999

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Making his first-class debut for Peshawar in the 2018–19 Quaid-e-Azam Trophy on 11 October 2018, taking a five-wicket haul in each innings

  31. Noor Ahmad

  32. Position: Bowler

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Noor Ahmad

    Age: 16 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 3, 2005

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Afghan

  33. Daniel Christian

  34. Position: All rounder

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Daniel Trevor Christian

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 4, 1983

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Australian

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *