Multan Sultans PSL 2021 Team Members with Players Biography

PSL 2021 schedule is finally live by Pakistan Super League and people are curious to know about city players. Multan Sultans is also known as MS. The team is based in Multan, the Punjab province of Pakistan.

Multan Sultans Team Members PSL 2021 (PSL 6)

For the Multan Sultans Squad, you can check out the following list of players who are going to perform in HBL PSL 2021. However, here are some insights about the team:

  • Captain: Shan Masood
  • Coach: Andy Flower
  • Owner: Ali Khan Tareen
  • City: Multan, Punjab, Pakistan
  • Founded: 2018
  • Home ground: Multan Cricket Stadium (capacity 35,147)
  • PSL wins: 0
  • Official website: janoobis.com
  1. Shan Masood

  2. Position: Batsman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shan Masood Khan

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 14, 1989

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Kuwaiti

    Known for: Playing for the Pakistan Cricket Team

  3. Shahid Afridi

  4. Position: All Rounder

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sahibzada Mohammad Shahid Khan Afridi

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1 March 1980

    Profession: Cricketer (All-rounder)

    Nationality: Pakistani

  5. Chris Lynn

  6. Position: Batsman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christopher Austin Lynn

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 10, 1990

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Being a right-handed top order batsman who plays for the Queensland Bulls in the Australian domestic cricket competitions

  7. Imran Tahir

  8. Position: Bowler

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mohammad Imran Tahir

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 27 March 1979

    Profession: Cricketer (Bowler)

    Nationality: Pakistani-South African

  9. Carlos Brathwaite

  10. Position: All Rounder

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Carlos Ricardo Brathwaite

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 18 July 1988

    Profession: Cricket Player

    Nationality: Barbadorian

  11. Mohammad Rizwan

  12. Position: Wicket Keeper

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mohammad Rizwan

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 1, 1992

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

  13. Rilee Rossouw

  14. Position: Batsman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rilee Roscoe Rossouw

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 9, 1989

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: South African

    Known for: Playing internationally for South Africa until 2016

  15. Sohail Tanvir

  16. Position: All Rounder

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sohail Tanvir

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 12, 1984

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: His unorthodox left arm bowling action

  17. Khushdil Shah

  18. Position: All Rounder

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Khushdil Shah

    Age: 26 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 7, 1995

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Playing for Federally Administered Tribal Areas

  19. James Vince

  20. Position: Batsman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: James Michael Vince

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 14, 1991

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: English

    Known for: Being the captain for Hampshire County Cricket Club

  21. Sohail Khan (Pakistani Cricketer)

  22. Position: Bowler

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sohail Khan

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 6, 1984

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: His debut first-class season in 2007 when he broke Fazal Mahmood's record for the best bowling figures by a Pakistani in a first-class match

  23. Usman Qadir

  24. Position: Bowler

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hafiz Usman Abdul Qadir Khan

    Age: 27 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 10, 1993

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

  25. Imran Khan Junior

  26. Position: All rounder

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Imran Khan

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 15 July 1987

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

  27. Adam Lyth

  28. Position: Batsman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Adam Lyth

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 25, 1987

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: British

  29. Shahnawaz Dhani

  30. Position: Bowler

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shahnawaz Dhani

    Age: 22 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 5, 1998

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

  31. Sohaib Maqsood

  32. Position: Batsman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sohaib Maqsood

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 15, 1987

    Profession: Cricketer

    Nationality: Pakistani

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *