All The Bright Places Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary, Cast

All The Bright Places All The Bright Places (2020)

Name of the Movie: All The Bright Places (2020)

Director(s): Brett Haley

Producer(s): Andrew Spaulding, Paula Mazur, Doug Mankoff, Mitchell Kaplan, Brittany Kahan, Elle Fanning

Writer(s): Jennifer Niven, Liz Hannah

Running Time: 1 hours, 47 minutes

Release Date: February 28, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of All The Bright Places

The story of Violet and Theodore, who meet and change each other’s lives forever. As they struggle with the emotional and physical scars of their past, they discover that even the smallest places and moments can mean something.

All The Bright Places Official Trailer

All The Bright Places Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Elle Fanning

  2. Role: Violet Markey

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mary Elle Fanning

    Age: 23 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 9, 1998

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  3. Justice Smith

  4. Role: Theodore Finch

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Justice Elio Smith

    Age: 26 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 9 August, 1995

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  5. Alexandra Shipp

  6. Role: Kate

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alexandra Ruth Shipp

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 16, 1991

    Profession: Actress, Singer, Songwriter

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Storm

  7. Kelli O'Hara

  8. Role: Sheryl

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kelli Christine O'Hara

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 16, 1976

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Accidental Wolf

  9. Lamar Johnson

  10. Role: Charlie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lamar Johnson

    Age: 27 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 18, 1994

    Profession: Actor, Dancer

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: All the Bright Places

  11. Virginia Gardner

  12. Role: Amanda

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Virginia Elizabeth Gardner

    Age: 26 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 18 April, 1995

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Best known for playing the roles of Vicky in David Gordon Green's horror film Halloween and Karolina Dean in the Hulu original series Marvel's Runaways

  13. Felix Mallard

  14. Role: Roamer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Felix Mallard

    Age: 23 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 20 April, 1998

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Known for his work on Neighbours (1985), Neighbours vs. Time Travel (2017) and All the Bright Places (2019)

  15. Keegan-Michael Key

  16. Role: Embry

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Keegan-Michael Key

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 22, 1971

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

    Nationality: American

  17. Luke Wilson

  18. Role: James

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Luke Cunningham Wilson

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 21, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Wilson Brothers

  19. Nicole Forester

  20. Role: Demi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nicole Forester

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 19, 1972

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Guiding Light

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *