Happiest Season Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Happiest Season Happiest Season (2020)

Name of the Movie: Happiest Season (2020)

Director(s): Clea DuVall

Producer(s): Isaac Klausner, Marty Bowen

Writer(s): Clea DuVall, Mary Holland

Release Date: November 25, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Happiest Season

A young woman plans to propose marriage to her girlfriend while attending her family’s annual holiday party. At the party, she realizes her girlfriend hasn’t come out to her conservative parents yet.

Happiest Season Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Alison Brie

  2. Role: Sloane

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 29, 1982

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Annie Edison

  3. Dan Levy

  4. Role: John

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Daniel Joseph Levy

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 9, 1983

    Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Comedian, Producer

    Nationality: Canadian

  5. Mackenzie Davis

  6. Role: Harper

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mackenzie Davis

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1 April, 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

  7. Aubrey Plaza

  8. Role: Riley

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aubrey Christina Plaza

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 26, 1984

    Profession: Actress, Comedian and Producer

    Nationality: American

  9. Kristen Stewart

  10. Role: Abby

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kristen Jaymes Stewart

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 9, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  11. Mary Steenburgen

  12. Role: Tipper

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mary Nell Steenburgen

    Age: 68 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 8, 1953

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: American

  13. Jake McDorman

  14. Quick Biography

    Real name: John Allen "Jake" McDorman IV

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 8, 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Brian Finch

  15. Victor Garber

  16. Role: Ted

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Victor Joseph Garber

    Age: 72 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 16, 1949

    Profession: Actor and Singer

    Nationality: American, Canadian

    Known for: Alias, Titanic , Godspell

  17. Sarayu Rao

  18. Role: Carolyn

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sarayu Rao

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 7, 1975

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: I Feel Bad

  19. Ana Gasteyer

  20. Quick Biography

    Real name: Ana Kristina Gasteyer

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 4, 1967

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Saturday Night Live from 1996 to 2002

  21. Mary Holland

  22. Role: Jane

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mary Holland

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 24, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Blunt Talk 2015 – 2016

  23. Daina Griffith

  24. Role: Caroler #1

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Daina Griffith

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 10, 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Where'd You Go, Bernadette (2019) and Happiest Season (2020)

  25. Jenny Gulley

  26. Role: Ashley

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jenny Gulley

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 26, 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: American Actress

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *