How I Became a Super Hero Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

How I Became a Super Hero How I Became a Super Hero (2020)

Name of the Movie: How I Became a Super Hero (2020)

Director(s): Douglas Attal

Producer(s): Alain Attal, Marie Jardillier, Emma Javaux

Writer(s): Douglas Attal

Running Time: 1 hours, 37 minutes

Release Date: September 12, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of How I Became a Super Hero

While superheroes have assimilated into Parisian society, a new drug gives super powers to mere mortals.

 

How I Became a Super Hero Official Trailer

How I Became a Super Hero Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Leïla Bekhti

  2. Role: Callista

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Yasmine Leïla Bekhti

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 6, 1984

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: France

  3. Benjamin Lavernhe

  4. Quick Biography

    Real name: Benjamin Lavernhe

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 14, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Mon inconnue (2019), C'est la vie! ( 2017)

  5. Pio Marmai

  6. Role: Moreau

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Pio Marmai

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 13, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: The Trouble with You (2018)

  7. Vimala Pons

  8. Role: Schaltzmann

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vimala Pons

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 15, 1986

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: The Wild Boys (2017)

  9. Farid Afifi

  10. Role: Pompier

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Farid Afifi

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1995

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Malaysian

    Known for: Acting

  11. Swann Arlaud

  12. Role: Naja

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Swann Arlaud

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 30, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Bloody Milk (2017)

  13. Mehdi Boudina

  14. Role: Alex

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mehdi Boudina

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1989

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Acting

  15. Clovis Cornillac

  16. Role: Gigaman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Clovis Cornillac

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 16, 1968

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Blind Date (2015)

  17. Cyril Gueï

  18. Role: Guillot

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Cyril Gueï

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 14, 1977

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Joséphine, Pregnant & Fabulous (2016)

  19. Vincent Haquin

  20. Role: Sven

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vincent Haquin

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1972

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: The Adventures of Philibert, virgin captain (2011)

  21. Benoît Poelvoorde

  22. Role: Monté Carlo

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Benoît Poelvoorde

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 22, 1964

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: Belgian

    Known for: Man Bites Dog (1992)

  23. Léonie Souchaud

  24. Role: Lily

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Léonie Souchaud

    Date of Birth: 2006

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Fanny's Journey (2016) and Into Dad's Woods (2019)

  25. Gilles Cohen

  26. Role: Commissaire Chairmont

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Gilles Cohen

    Age: 58 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 15, 1963

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: My Wife's Novel (2011)

  27. Camille Japy

  28. Role: Elisabeth Caghieri

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Camille Japy

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 7, 1968

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Belgian

    Known for: Les jours bleus, La Part des choses

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *