Let Him Go Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Let Him Go Let Him Go (2020)

Name of the Movie: Let Him Go (2020)

Director(s): Thomas Bezucha

Producer(s): Mitchell Kaplan, Paula Mazur

Writer(s): Thomas Bezucha

Release Date: August 21, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Let Him Go

A retired sheriff and his wife, grieving over the death of their son, set out to find their only grandson.

Let Him Go Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Kevin Costner

  2. Role: George Blackledge

    Quick Biography

    Real name: DescriptionKevin Michael Costner

    Age: 66 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 18 January 1955

    Profession: Movie producer,voice actor,musician,songwriter,television actor,singer,guitarist,actor,Movie actor,Movie director

    Nationality: United States of America

  3. Diane Lane

  4. Role: Margaret Blackledge

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Diane Colleen Lane

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 22, 1965

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  5. Lesley Manville

  6. Role: Blanche Weboy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lesley Ann Manville

    Age: 65 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 12, 1956

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

  7. Booboo Stewart

  8. Role: Peter Dragswolf

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nils Allen Stewart, Jr.

    Age: 27 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 21, 1994

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Seth Clearwater

  9. Jeffrey Donovan

  10. Role: Bill Weboy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jeffrey Thomas Donovan

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 11, 1968

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  11. Will Brittain

  12. Role: Donnie Weboy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Will Brittain

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 10, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Everybody Wants Some!!

  13. Kayli Carter

  14. Role: Lorna Blackledge

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kayli Carter

    Age: 27 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 14, 1993

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Netflix western TV series Godless

  15. Ryan Bruce

  16. Role: James Blackledge

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ryan Bruce

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 15, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Straightman (1999)

  17. Bradley Stryker

  18. Role: Sheriff Nevelson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Bradley Stryker

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 29, 1977

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Tillamook Treasure

  19. Caillou Pettis

  20. Role: Cart Boy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Caillou Pettis

    Age: 21 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 28, 2000

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Canadian Actor

  21. Greg Lawson

  22. Role: Gladstone Sheriff

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Greg Lawson

    Age: 63 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 27, 1957

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Dawn Anna (2005), Klondike (2014) and Wynonna Earp (2016)

  23. Will Hochman

  24. Role: Tucker

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Will Hochman

    Age: 21 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 19, 2000

    Profession: Actor, Writer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Critical Thinking, Let Him Go (2020) and Love (2019)

  25. Ryan Northcott

  26. Role: Doctor

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ryan Northcott

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 9, 1980

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: The Beach Boys: An American Family

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *