Military Wives Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Military Wives Military Wives (2020)

Name of the Movie: Military Wives (2020)

Director(s): Peter Cattaneo

Producer(s): Ben Pugh, Piers Tempest, Rory Aitken

Writer(s): Rachel Tunnard, Rosanne Flynn

Running Time: 1 hours, 52 minutes

Release Date: March 6, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Military Wives

With their partners away serving in Afghanistan, a group of women on the home front form a choir and quickly find themselves at the center of a media sensation and global movement.

Military Wives Official Trailer

Military Wives Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Kristin Scott Thomas

  2. Role: Kate

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kristin Ann Scott Thomas DBE

    Age: 61 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 24, 1960

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British, French

    Known for: Only God Forgives (2013)

  3. Sharon Horgan

  4. Role: Lisa

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sharon Lorencia Horgan

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 13, 1970

    Profession: Actress, Writer, Comedian, Producer

    Nationality: Irish

  5. Jason Flemyng

  6. Role: Crooks

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jason Iain Flemyng

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 25, 1966

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Tom

  7. Emma Lowndes

  8. Role: Annie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Emma Lowndes

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 24, 1975

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Bella Gregson in Cranford

  9. Lara Rossi

  10. Role: Ruby

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lara Rossi

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 14, 1986

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Italian-American television series

  11. Greg Wise

  12. Role: Richard

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Matthew Gregory Wise

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 15, 1966

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: John Willoughby in Sense

  13. Amy James-Kelly

  14. Role: Sarah

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Amy James-Kelly

    Age: 26 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 19, 1995

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Maddie Heath in the ITV soap opera

  15. India Ria Amarteifio

  16. Role: Frankie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: India Ria Amarteifio

    Age: 22 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 28, 1999

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: West End

  17. Laura Checkley

  18. Role: Maz

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Laura Checkley

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 18, 1980

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: BBC One sitcom King Gary

  19. Sophie Dix

  20. Role: Beatrice

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sophie Dix

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 18, 1969

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Captain Sadie Williams in Soldier Soldier

  21. Robbie Gee

  22. Role: Red

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Robbie Gee

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 24, 1970

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Lee Stanley

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *