Ride or Die Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Ride or Die Ride or Die (2021)

Name of the Movie: Ride or Die (2021)

Director(s): Ryūichi Hiroki

Producer(s): Kôdansha, Shogakukan

Writer(s): Nami Sakkawa

Running Time: 2 hours, 22 minutes

Release Date: April 15, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Ride or Die

Rei helps the woman she’s been in love with for years escape her abusive husband. While on the run, their feelings for each other catch fire.

Ride or Die Official Trailer

Ride or Die Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Kiko Mizuhara

  2. Role: Rei Nagasawa

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Audrie Kiko Daniel

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 15, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Attack on Titan

  3. Hona Ikoka

  4. Role: Nanae Shinoda

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hona Ikoka

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 22, 1989

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Japan

    Known for: Ride or Die 2021

  5. Yoko Maki

  6. Role: Mika Oe

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Yôko Maki

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 15, 1982

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Japanese

    Known for: The Ravine of Goodbye (2013)

  7. Sara Minami

  8. Role: Young Rei

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sara Minami

    Age: 19 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 11, 2002

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Japanese

    Known for: Shino Cannot Say Her Own Name (2018)

  9. Shinya Niiro

  10. Role: Kotaro Shinoda

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shinya Niiro

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 21, 1975

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Japanese

    Known for: Ride or Die (2021)

  11. Anne Suzuki

  12. Role: Yu Nagasawa

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Anne Suzuki

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 27, 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Japanese

    Known for: Initial D 2005

  13. Shunsuke Tanaka

  14. Role: Masato Nagasawa

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shunsuke Tanaka

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 28, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Japanese

    Known for: Ride or Die (2021)

  15. Tetsushi Tanaka

  16. Role: Yoshio Akiba

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tetsushi Tanaka

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 18, 1966

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Japanese

    Known for: CRISIS: Special Security Squad (2017)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *