Saint Maud Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Saint Maud Saint Maud (2020)

Name of the Movie: Saint Maud (2020)

Director(s): Rose Glass

Producer(s): Andrea Cornwell, Oliver Kassman

Writer(s): Rose Glass

Running Time: 1 hours, 24 minutes

Release Date: April 10, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Saint Maud

Follows a pious nurse who becomes dangerously obsessed with saving the soul of her dying patient.

Saint Maud Official Trailer

Saint Maud Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Jennifer Ehle

  2. Role: Amanda

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jennifer Anne Ehle

    Age: 50 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 29, 1969

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Pride and Prejudice

  3. Morfydd Clark

  4. Role: Maud

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Morfydd Clark

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 17, 1989

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Welsh

    Known for: Zombies

  5. Lily Knight

  6. Role: Joy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lily Knight

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 30, 1956

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Their Finest (2016)

  7. Lily Frazer

  8. Role: Carol

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lily Frazer

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 17, 1988

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Cuckoo (2012)

  9. Turlough Convery

  10. Role: Christian

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Turlough Convery

    Age: 34 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 17, 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Irish

    Known for: Ready Player One (2018)

  11. Rosie Sansom

  12. Role: Ester

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rosie Sansom

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 8, 1988

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: New Zealand

    Known for: Episodes (2011)

  13. Marcus Hutton

  14. Role: Richard

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Marcus Hutton

    Age: 56 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 1, 1964

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Scales of Justice

  15. Carl Prekopp

  16. Role: Homeless Pat

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Carl Prekopp

    Age: 40 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 15, 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Carl James Prekopp

  17. Noa Bodner

  18. Role: Hilary

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Noa Bodner

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 7, 1989

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Saint Maud

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *