Sergio Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Sergio Sergio (2020)

Name of the Movie: Sergio (2020)

Director(s): Greg Barker

Producer(s): Wagner Moura, Daniel Marc Dreifuss, Brent Travers

Writer(s): Craig Borten

Running Time: 1 hours, 58 minutes

Release Date: April 17, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Sergio

A sweeping drama set in the chaotic aftermath of the US invasion of Iraq, where the life of top UN diplomat Sergio Vieira de Mello hangs in the balance during the most treacherous mission of his career.

Sergio Official Trailer

Sergio Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Wagner Moura

  2. Role: Sérgio Vieira de Mello

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Wagner Maniçoba de Moura

    Age: 43 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 27 June 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Brazilian

    Known for: Pablo Escobar (in Netflix series 'Narcos')

  3. Ana de Armas

  4. Role: Carolina Larriera

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ana Celia de Armas Caso

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 30, 1988

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Spanish, Cuban

  5. Garret Dillahunt

  6. Role: Bill von Zehle

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Garret Lee Dillahunt

    Age: 55 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 24, 1964

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: His Work in television for the roles of Simon Escher on Burn Notice, Burt Chance on the Fox sitcom Raising Hope

  7. Bradley Whitford

  8. Role: Paul Bremer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Bradley whitford

    Age: 60 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 10, 1959

    Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, producer

    Nationality: American

  9. Brían F. O'Byrne

  10. Role: Gil Loescher

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Brían Francis O'Byrne

    Age: 53 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 16, 1967

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Irish

    Known for: Little Boy Blue

  11. Clemens Schick

  12. Role: Gaby Pichon

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Clemens Schick

    Age: 48 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 15, 1972

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: German

    Known for: Enemy at the Gates (2001)

  13. Will Dalton

  14. Role: Andre Valentine

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Will Dalton

    Age: 33 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 28, 1987

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Loving 2016

  15. Jason Anthony

  16. Role: British News Reader

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jason Anthony

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 14, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Shampoo Horns

  17. Pedro Hossi

  18. Role: Xanana Gusmão

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Pedro Hossi

    Age: 41 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 12, 1978

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Angolan

    Known for: Sergio Film Actor

  19. Sahajak Boonthanakit

  20. Role: Ieng Sary

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sahajak Boonthanakit

    Age: 40 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 28, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: American Actor

  21. Alice Assef

  22. Role: Mieke Bos

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alice Assef

    Age: 36 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 19, 1983

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Brazilian

    Known for: Fora de Controle

  23. Jason Canning

  24. Quick Biography

    Real name: Jason Canning

    Age: 59 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 23, 1960

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Sergio

  25. Vithaya Pansringarm

  26. Role: Wahid

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vithaya Pansringarm

    Age: 60 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 11, 1959

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Thai

    Known for: Pu Vithaya

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *