The Secret Garden Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

The Secret Garden The Secret Garden (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Secret Garden (2020)

Director(s): Marc Munden

Producer(s): David Heyman, Rosie Alison

Writer(s): Jack Thorne

Running Time: 1 hours, 40 minutes

Release Date: 14 August 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of The Secret Garden

An orphaned girl discovers a magical garden hidden at her strict uncle’s estate.

The Secret Garden Official Trailer

The Secret Garden Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Colin Firth

  2. Role: Lord Archibald Craven

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Colin Andrew Firth

    Age: 61 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 10, 1960

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Pride and Prejudice, Bridget Jones's Diary.

  3. Julie Walters

  4. Role: Mrs. Medlock

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dame Julia Mary Walters DBE

    Age: 71 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 22, 1950

    Profession: Actress, Writer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Julia

  5. Maeve Dermody

  6. Role: Alice

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Maeve Dermody

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 2, 1985

    Profession: Actrees

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Beautiful Kate;Black Water

  7. Dixie Egerickx

  8. Role: Mary Lennox

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dixie Egerickx

    Age: 15 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 31, 2005

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The Secret Garden (2020), The Little Stranger (2018) and Patrick Melrose (2018)

  9. Edan Hayhurst

  10. Role: Colin Craven

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Edan Hayhurst

    Age: 12 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 21, 2009

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: A Plague Tale: Innocence (2019), Genius (2017) and The Right Bus (2020)

  11. Amir Wilson

  12. Role: Dickon

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Amir Wilson

    Age: 17 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 6, 2004

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: HBO and BBC series His Dark Materials, Tiuri in the Netflix series The Letter for the King

  13. Jemma Powell

  14. Role: Grace Craven

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jemma Powell

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 25, 1980

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Alice in Wonderland (2010), The Hole (2001)

  15. Tommy Gene Surridge

  16. Role: Bill

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tommy Gene Surridge

    Age: 14 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 18, 2007

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: American Actor

  17. Anne Lacey

  18. Role: Mrs. Pitcher

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Anne Lacey

    Age: 63 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 20, 1958

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Scottish

    Known for: Scottish actress

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *