Wintersleep Cast, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary, Actors

Wintersleep Wintersleep (2014)

Name of the Movie: Wintersleep (2014)

Director(s): Nuri Bilge Ceylan

Producer(s): Muzaffer Yildirim

Writer(s): Anton Chekhov, Nuri Bilge Ceylan, Ebru Ceylan

Running Time: 3 hours, 16 minutes

Release Date: May 16, 2014

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Wintersleep

A hotel owner and landlord in a remote Turkish village deals with conflicts within his family and a tenant behind on his rent.

Wintersleep Official Trailer

Wintersleep Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Haluk Bilginer

  2. Role: Aydin

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nihat Haluk Bilginer

    Age: 67 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 5, 1954

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Turkish

    Known for: His role as Mehmet Osman in the television soap opera EastEnders during the 1980s

  3. Melisa Sozen

  4. Role: Nihal

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Melisa Sozen

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 6, 1985

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Turkish

    Known for: Palme D'or winning Winter Sleep (2014)

  5. Demet Akbağ

  6. Role: Necla

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Demet Akbağ

    Age: 61 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 23, 1959

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Turkish

    Known for: Her roles as Necla in the 2014 feature film Winter Sleep and as Siti Ana in the 2001 film Vizontele

  7. Nejat İşler

  8. Role: Ismail

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nejat İşler

    Age: 49 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 29, 1972

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Turkish

  9. Tamer Levent

  10. Role: Suavi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tamer Levent

    Age: 71 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 13, 1950

    Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

    Nationality: Turkish

    Known for: Brave and Beautiful

  11. Nadir Sarıbacak

  12. Role: Ogretmen Levent (Levent the teacher)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nadir Sarıbacak

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 14, 1977

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Turkish

    Known for: Ivy

  13. Mehmet Ali Nuroğlu

  14. Role: Ogretmen Musterisi Timur (Timur, the teacher guest)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mehmet Ali Nuroğlu

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 7, 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Turkish

    Known for: Sen Anlat Karadeniz

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *