Endings, Beginnings Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Endings, Beginnings Endings, Beginnings (2020)

Name of the Movie: Endings, Beginnings (2020)

Director(s): Drake Doremus

Producer(s): Drake Doremus, Robert George, Francis Chung, Tae-Sung Jeong

Writer(s): Drake Doremus, Jardine Libaire

Running Time: 1 hours, 50 minutes

Release Date: April 17, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Endings, Beginnings

A 30-something woman navigating through love and heartbreak over the course of one year. During that time, she will unlock the secrets to her life in a sudden turn of events and in the most surprising of places.

Endings, Beginnings Official Trailer

Endings, Beginnings Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Shailene Woodley

  2. Role: Daphne

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shailene Diann Woodley

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 15, 1991

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  3. Jamie Dornan

  4. Role: Jack

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jamie Dornan

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 1, 1982

    Profession: Actor, Model, Musician

    Nationality: Northern Irish

    Known for: Paul Spector

  5. Sebastian Stan

  6. Role: Frank

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sebastian Stan

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 13, 1982

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Romanian, American

    Known for: Bucky, Winter Soldier

  7. Matthew Gray Gubler

  8. Role: Adrian

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Matthew Gray Gubler

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 9, 1980

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Photographer, Screenwriter, Painter, Editor, Fashion Model

    Nationality: American

  9. Lindsay Sloane

  10. Role: Billie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lindsay Sloane Leikin-Rollins

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 8, 1977

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Valerie Birkhead on Sabrina the Teenage Witch

  11. Kyra Sedgwick

  12. Role: Ingrid

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kyra Minturn Sedgwick

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 19, 1965

    Profession: Actress, Producer

    Nationality: American

  13. Wendie Malick

  14. Role: Daphne and Billie's Mother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Wendie Malick

    Age: 70 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 13, 1950

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Judith Tupper Stone

  15. Kelly Albanese

  16. Role: Lila

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kelly Albanese

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 9, 1977

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Stuck on You (2003), Pure Genius (2016) and Blackout (2012)

  17. Shamier Anderson

  18. Quick Biography

    Real name: Shamier Anderson

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 3, 1991

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Wynonna Earp

  19. Luke Baybak

  20. Role: Reggie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Luke Baybak

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 18, 1991

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Newness (2017), Ten Days in the Valley (2017) and Mad Men (2007)

  21. Lola Blanc

  22. Role: Frank's Date

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kandice Melonakos

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 20, 1987

    Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actress, Writer, Model

    Nationality: German

    Known for: Boudoir Beauty

  23. Noureen DeWulf

  24. Role: Noureen

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Noureen Ahmed

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 28, 1984

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: West Bank Story, Ghosts of Girlfriends Past and The Back-up Plan

  25. Ben Esler

  26. Role: Jed

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ben Esler

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 20, 1983

    Profession: Actor, Writer

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: AMC television series Hell on Wheels

  27. Presciliana Esparolini

  28. Role: Dr. Parino

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Presciliana Esparolini

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 2, 1981

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: He's Watching Movie

  29. Mary Faber

  30. Role: Mary

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mary Benton Faber

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 8, 1979

    Profession: Actress, Singer, Dancer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: DeWolff, Morbidia, and Medusa

  31. Jonathan Freeman

  32. Role: Graham

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jonathan Freeman

    Age: 71 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 5, 1950

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Puppeteer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Tito Swing in Shining Time Station

  33. Garrett Coffey

  34. Role: JJ

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Garrett Coffey

    Age: 26 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 10, 1995

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Sinner (2017), Major Crimes (2012) and Code Black (2015)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *