Finding ‘Ohana Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Finding 'Ohana Finding 'Ohana (2021)

Name of the Movie: Finding 'Ohana (2021)

Director(s): Jude Weng

Producer(s): Jude Weng

Writer(s): Christina Strain

Running Time: 2 hours, 3 minutes

Release Date: January 29, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 4.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Finding 'Ohana

A summer in rural O‘ahu takes an exciting turn for two Brooklyn-raised siblings when a journal pointing to long-lost treasure sets them on an epic adventure with new friends, and leads them to reconnect with their Hawaiian heritage.

Finding 'Ohana Official Trailer

Finding 'Ohana Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Alex Aiono

  2. Role: Ioane

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Martin Alexander Aiono

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 16 February, 1996

    Profession: Singer

    Nationality: American

  3. Owen Vaccaro

  4. Role: Casper

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Owen Wilder Vaccaro

    Date of Birth: 16 December, 2005

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  5. kelly hu

  6. Role: Leilani

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kelly Ann Hu

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 13, 1968

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: American

  7. Branscombe Richmond

  8. Role: Kimo

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Branscombe Richmond

    Age: 65 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 8, 1955

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Renegade (TV series)

  9. Marc Evan Jackson

  10. Role: Robinson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Marc Evan Jackson

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 21, 1970

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Sparks Nevada

  11. Chris Parnell

  12. Role: Brown

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Thomas Christopher Parnell

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 5, 1967

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Voice Artist

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Saturday Night Live, Rick and Morty And Archer

  13. Ricky Garcia

  14. Role: Monks

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ricky Garcia

    Age: 22 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 22, 1999

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American, Puerto Rican

    Known for: Bigger Fatter Liar (2017), Best Friends Whenever (2015) and Red Ruby (2019)

  15. Kea Peahu

  16. Role: Pili

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kea Peahu

    Age: 14 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 10, 2007

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Bizaardvark (2016)

  17. Lindsay Watson

  18. Role: Hana

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Lindsay Watson

    Age: 26 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 3, 1995

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Finding 'Ohana

  19. Brad Kalilimoku

  20. Role: Kua Kawena

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Brad Kalilimoku

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 2, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Finding 'Ohana

  21. Ke Huy Quan

  22. Role: George Phan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jonathan Luke Ke Huy Quan

    Age: 49 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 20, 1971

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Vietnamese

    Known for: The Goonies 1985

  23. Mapuana Makia

  24. Role: Nurse Tina

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mapuana Makia

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 13, 1983

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Aloha, Emma Approved

  25. Ryan Higa

  26. Role: Ryan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ryan Higa

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 6, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Finding 'Ohana, Ninja Melk

  27. Kyndra Sanchez

  28. Role: Yoli Greenberg

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kyndra Sanchez

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1988

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Marry Me

  29. X Mayo

  30. Role: Melody

    Quick Biography

    Real name: X Mayo

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1986

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Daily Show (1996) and Finding 'Ohana (2021)

  31. Brahim Chab

  32. Role: Privateer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Brahim Chab

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 17, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Kill 'em All 2012

  33. Mav Kang

  34. Role: Privateer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mav Kang

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Acting

  35. Stephon Fung

  36. Role: Geocache BMX Biker

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Stephon Fung

    Age: 21 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1999

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Acting

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *