Fisherman’s Friends Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Fisherman's Friends Fisherman's Friends (2019)

Name of the Movie: Fisherman's Friends (2019)

Director(s): Chris Foggin

Producer(s): Nick Moorcroft, Meg Leonard, James Spring

Writer(s): Nick Moorcroft, Meg Leonard, Piers Ashworth

Running Time: 1 hours, 52 minutes

Release Date: August 8, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Fisherman's Friends

Ten fisherman from Cornwall are signed by Universal Records and achieve a top ten hit with their debut album of Sea Shanties.

Fisherman's Friends Official Trailer

Fisherman's Friends Actors Cast, Salary

  1. James Purefoy

  2. Role: Jim

    Quick Biography

    Real name: James Brian Mark Purefoy

    Age: 56 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 3, 1964

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Playing Mark Antony in HBO's 'Rome'

  3. David Hayman

  4. Role: Jago

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David Hayman

    Age: 72 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 9, 1948

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: DCS Mike Walker

  5. Daniel Mays

  6. Role: Danny

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Daniel Alan Mays

    Age: 42 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 31, 1978

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Victor Frankenstein

  7. Noel Clarke

  8. Role: Troy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Noel Anthony Clarke

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 6, 1975

    Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Comic book writer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Kidulthood

  9. Tuppence Middleton

  10. Role: Alwyn

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tuppence Amelia Middleton

    Age: 33 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 21, 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Justine Fielding

  11. Meadow Nobrega

  12. Role: Tamsyn

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Meadow Nobrega

    Age: 6 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 14, 2014

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Fisherman's Friends (2019), Patrick the Pug (2018) and Domina

  13. Maggie Steed

  14. Role: Maggie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Maggie Steed

    Age: 73 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 1, 1946

    Profession: Actress, Comedian

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Shine on Harvey Moon 1982 – 1995

  15. Sam Swainsbury

  16. Role: Rowan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sam Swainsbury

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 23, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: 2019 film Fisherman's Friends

  17. Dave Johns

  18. Role: Leadville

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dave Johns

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 18, 1956

    Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Daniel Blake Film

  19. Christian Brassington

  20. Role: Henry

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christian Brassington

    Age: 37 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 6, 1983

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Poldark (2015), Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007)

  21. Vahid Gold

  22. Role: Driss

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vahid Gold

    Age: 26 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 12, 1993

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Emerald City (2016), World's End (2015) and Fisherman's Friends

  23. Jade Anouka

  24. Role: Leah Jordon

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jade Anouka

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 18, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: ITV dramas Trauma and Cleaning Up

  25. Sarah Winter

  26. Role: Sian Thompson

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sarah Winter

    Age: 27 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 25, 1993

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Fisherman's Friends (2019), Versailles (2015)

  27. Christopher Villiers

  28. Role: Charles Montegue

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Christopher Francis Villiers

    Age: 59 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 7, 1960

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Top Secret! ( 1984), First Knight (1995)

  29. Oliver Wellington

  30. Role: Ricardo

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Oliver Wellington

    Age: 28 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 17 1992

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The Dumping Ground

  31. Julian Seager

  32. Role: Quiz Team Captain

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Julian Seager

    Age: 50 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 18, 1970

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Election Night Movie

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *