Greed Producer, Director, Roles, Salary, Cast, Actors

Greed Greed (2019)

Name of the Movie: Greed (2019)

Director(s): Michael Winterbottom

Producer(s): Damian Jones

Writer(s): Sean Gray, Michael Winterbottom

Running Time: 1 hours, 44 minutes

Release Date: September 7, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Greed

Satire about the world of the super-rich.

Greed Official Trailer

Greed Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Steve Coogan

  2. Role: Sir Richard McCreadie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Stephen John Coogan

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 14, 1965

    Profession: Actor, Voice Artist, Comedian, Screenwriter, Producer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The Trip

  3. Isla Fisher

  4. Role: Samantha

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Isla Lang Fisher

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 3, 1976

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British, Australian

  5. Shirley Henderson

  6. Role: Margaret

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shirley Henderson

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 24, 1965

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Scottish, British

    Known for: Frozen

  7. David Mitchell

  8. Role: Nick

    Quick Biography

    Real name: David James Stuart Mitchell

    Age: 47 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 14, 1974

    Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Peep Show

  9. Asa Butterfield

  10. Role: Finn

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Asa Maxwell Thornton Farr Butterfield.

    Age: 24 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1 April 1997.

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

  11. Sophie Cookson

  12. Role: Lily

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sophie Louise Cookson

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 15, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: English, British

    Known for: Secret Agent Roxanne

  13. Jamie Blackley

  14. Role: Young Richard McCreadie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jamie Alexander Blackley

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 8, 1991

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Manx, British

    Known for: If I Stay

  15. Shanina Shaik

  16. Role: Naomi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shanina Shaik

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 11, 1991

    Profession: Model, Actor

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Victoria’s Secret

  17. Jonny Sweet

  18. Role: Jules

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jonny Sweet

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1985

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Chickens (TV series)

  19. Sarah Solemani

  20. Role: Melanie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sarah Solemani

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 4, 1982

    Profession: Actress, Writer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Him and Her

  21. Tim Key

  22. Role: Sam

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tim Key

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 2, 1976

    Profession: Actor, Writer, Performance Poet

    Nationality: American

  23. Asim Chaudhry

  24. Role: Frank the Lion Tamer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Asim Chaudhry

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 24, 1986

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: British

    Known for: People Just Do Nothing

  25. Ollie Locke

  26. Role: Fabian

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ollie Locke

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 21, 1987

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: English, British

    Known for: Made in Chelsea

  27. Pearl Mackie

  28. Role: Cathy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Pearl Mackie

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 29, 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Greed 2019

  29. Richard Attlee

  30. Role: Accountant

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Richard Attlee

    Age: 58 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 8, 1963

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Candle in the Dark

  31. Enzo Cilenti

  32. Role: Eric Weeks

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vincenzo Leonardo "Enzo" Cilenti

    Age: 47 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 8, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British, English

    Known for: Jonathan Strange and Mr Norrell

  33. Charlie Cooper

  34. Quick Biography

    Real name: Charlie Cooper

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 1989

    Profession: Actor, Writer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: This Country

  35. Stephen Fry

  36. Role: Stephen Fry

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Stephen John Fry

    Age: 64 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 24, 1957

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

    Nationality: British

    Known for: Mythos (book)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *