Lost in America Salary, Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles

Lost in America Lost in America (2018)

Name of the Movie: Lost in America (2018)

Director(s): Rotimi Rainwater

Producer(s): Jorge L. Rivera, Rotimi Rainwater, Mike C. Manning, Steven V. Vasquez Jr.

Writer(s): Rotimi Rainwater

Running Time: 1 hours, 45 minutes

Release Date: 6 October 2018

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Lost in America

Following director Rotimi Rainwater, a former homeless youth, as he travels the country to shine a light on the epidemic of youth homelessness in America.

Lost in America Official Trailer

Lost in America Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Rosario Dawson

  2. Role: Self

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rosario Isabel Dawson

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 9, 1979

    Profession: Actress and Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: having several roles in comic book adaptations including Gail in Sin City (2005) and Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014), providing the voices of Diana Prince / Wonder Woman in the DC Animated Movie Universe and Barbara Gordon / Batgirl in The Lego Batman Movie.

  3. Tiffany Haddish

  4. Role: Self

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tiffany Sarac Haddish

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 3, 1979

    Profession: Actress, Comedian, Screenwriter, Dancer

    Nationality: American

  5. Halle Berry

  6. Role: Self

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Halle Maria Berry

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 14, 1966

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  7. Jewel

  8. Role: Self

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jewel Kilcher

    Age: 47 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 23, 1974

    Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Producer, Actress, Author, Poet

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Alaska: The Last Frontier

  9. Jon Bon Jovi

  10. Role: Self

    Quick Biography

    Real name: John Francis Bongiovi Jr.

    Age: 59 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 2, 1962

    Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Philanthropist

    Nationality: American

    Known for: U-571

  11. Mike C. Manning

  12. Role: Self

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael Christopher Manning

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 12, 1987

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Activist

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Cloud 9 (2014)

  13. Patrick Leahy

  14. Role: Self

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Patrick Joseph Leahy

    Age: 81 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 31, 1940

    Profession: Actor, Politician

    Nationality: American

    Known for: The Dark Knight Rises

  15. Jackie Speier

  16. Role: Self

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Karen Lorraine Jacqueline Speier

    Age: 71 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 14, 1950

    Profession: Actress, Politician

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Undaunted: Surviving Jonestown, Summoning Courage, and Fighting Back

  17. Jim McDermott

  18. Role: Self

    Quick Biography

    Real name: James Adelbert McDermott

    Age: 84 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 28, 1936

    Profession: Actor, Politician

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Lost in America

  19. Eleanor Holmes Norton

  20. Role: None

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Eleanor Holmes Norton

    Age: 84 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 13, 1937

    Profession: Actress, Politician

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Lost in America

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *