The Croods 2 Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

The Croods 2 The Croods 2 (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Croods 2 (2020)

Director(s): Joel Crawford

Producer(s): Mark Swift

Writer(s): Chris Sanders, Kirk DeMicco, Kevin Hageman, Dan Hageman

Budget: USD $135,000,000

Release Date: December 23, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (3 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of The Croods 2

The prehistoric family the Croods are challenged by a rival family the Bettermans, who claim to be better and more evolved.

The Croods 2 Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Ryan Reynolds

  2. Role: Guy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 23, 1976

    Profession: Actor, Film Producer and Screenwriter

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Well known for playing role as 'Deadpool'

  3. Nicolas Cage

  4. Role: Grug

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nicolas Kim Coppola

    Age: 57 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 7, 1964

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

    Nationality: American

  5. Emma Stone

  6. Role: Eep

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Emily Jean Stone

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 6 November 1988

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: American

  7. Cloris Leachman

  8. Role: Gran

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Cloris Leachman

    Age: 95 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 30, 1926

    Profession: Actress and Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Mary Tyler Moore, Phyllis, The Facts of Life

  9. Clark Duke

  10. Role: Thunk

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Clark Bailey Duke

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 5, 1985

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: American

  11. Leslie Mann

  12. Role: Hope Betterman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Leslie Mann

    Age: 49 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 26, 1972

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Big Daddy

  13. Peter Dinklage

  14. Role: Phil Betterman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Peter Dinklage

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 11 June 1969

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: American

  15. Catherine Keener

  16. Role: Ugga

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Catherine Ann Keener

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 23, 1959

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  17. Kelly Marie Tran

  18. Role: Dawn

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Trần Loan

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 17, 1989

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Star Wars: The Last Jedi

  19. Chris Sanders

  20. Quick Biography

    Real name: Christopher Michael Sanders

    Age: 59 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 12, 1962

    Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer and Voice Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Lilo and Stitch

  21. Randy Thom

  22. Quick Biography

    Real name: David Randall Thoms

    Age: 70 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 21, 1951

    Profession: Voice Actor, Director

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Flight 2012

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *