The Father Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

The Father The Father (2020)

Name of the Movie: The Father (2020)

Director(s): Florian Zeller

Producer(s): Philippe Carcassonne, David Parfitt, Jean-Louis Livi, Christophe Spadone, Simon Friend

Writer(s): Florian Zeller, Christopher Hampton

Running Time: 1 hours, 37 minutes

Budget: USD $20,000,000

Release Date: January 27, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of The Father

A man refuses all assistance from his daughter as he ages. As he tries to make sense of his changing circumstances, he begins to doubt his loved ones, his own mind and even the fabric of his reality.

The Father Official Trailer

The Father Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Olivia Colman

  2. Role: Anne

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sarah Caroline Olivia Sinclair CBE

    Age: 47 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 30, 1974

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

  3. Anthony Hopkins

  4. Role: Anthony

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sir Philip Anthony Hopkins

    Age: 83 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 31st December 1937

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Welsh

    Known for: The Silence of the Lambs (Film 1991)

  5. Olivia Williams

  6. Role: The Woman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Olivia Haigh Williams

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 26, 1968

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

  7. Imogen Poots

  8. Role: Laura

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Imogen Poots

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 3, 1989

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

  9. Rufus Sewell

  10. Role: Paul

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rufus Frederik Sewell

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 29, 1967

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British

    Known for: "Dark City"

  11. Mark Gatiss

  12. Role: The Man

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mark Gatiss

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 17, 1966

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter, Director, Producer, Novelist

    Nationality: British

    Known for: The League of Gentlemen

  13. Ayesha Dharker

  14. Role: Dr. Sarai

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ayesha Dharker

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 16, 1978

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Finding Alice Since 2021

  15. Evie Wray

  16. Role: Lucy

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Evie Wray

    Age: 23 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 26, 1997

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: British

    Known for: American Assassin

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *