Three Christs Cast, Roles, Producer, Salary, Actors, Director

Three Christs Three Christs (2017)

Name of the Movie: Three Christs (2017)

Director(s): Jon Avnet

Producer(s): Aaron Stern, Daniel Levin, Molly Hassell, Jon Avnet

Writer(s): Eric Nazarian, Jon Avnet

Running Time: 1 hours, 49 minutes

Budget: USD $6,200,000

Release Date: September 12, 2017

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Three Christs

Three Christs follows Dr. Alan Stone who is treating three paranoid schizophrenic patients at the Ypsilanti State Hospital in Michigan, each of whom believed they were Jesus Christ. What transpires is both comic and deeply moving.

Three Christs Official Trailer

Three Christs Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Richard Gere

  2. Role: Dr. Stone

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Richard Tiffany Gere

    Age: 70 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 31, 1949

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  3. Peter Dinklage

  4. Role: Joseph

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Peter Dinklage

    Age: 50 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 11 June 1969

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: American

  5. Walton Goggins

  6. Role: Leon

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Walton Sanders Goggins

    Age: 48 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 10, 1971

    Profession: Actor, Filmmaker, Producer

    Nationality: American

  7. Bradley Whitford

  8. Role: Clyde

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Bradley whitford

    Age: 60 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 10, 1959

    Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, producer

    Nationality: American

  9. Charlotte Hope

  10. Role: Becky

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Charlotte Hope

    Age: 28 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 14, 1991

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Her roles as Myranda in the HBO drama series Game of Thrones, Catherine of Aragon in the Starz historical period drama The Spanish Princess, and Philippa Hawking in the Stephen Hawking biopic The Theory of Everything

  11. Julianna Margulies

  12. Role: Ruth

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Julianna Luisa Margulies

    Age: 53 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 8, 1966

    Profession: Actress and Producer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Nurse Hathaway on E.R.

  13. Kevin Pollak

  14. Role: Dr. Orbus

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kevin Elliot Pollak

    Age: 62 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 30, 1957

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: A Few Good Men

  15. James Monroe Iglehart

  16. Role: Benny

    Quick Biography

    Real name: James Monroe Iglehart

    Age: 45 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 4, 1974

    Profession: Actor, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Death Force

  17. Stephen Root

  18. Role: Dr. Rogers

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Stephen Root

    Age: 68 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 17, 1951

    Profession: Actor, Voice Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: NewsRadio

  19. Jane Alexander

  20. Role: Dr. Abraham

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jane Alexander

    Age: 80 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 28, 1939

    Profession: Actress, Director, Author

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Kramer vs. Kramer

  21. Kathryn Leigh Scott

  22. Role: Victoria Rogers

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kathryn Leigh Scott

    Age: 77 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 26, 1943

    Profession: Actress, Writer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Dark Shadows

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *