Waiting for Anya Producer, Roles, Salary, Director, Cast, Actors

Waiting for Anya Waiting for Anya (2020)

Name of the Movie: Waiting for Anya (2020)

Director(s): Ben Cookson

Producer(s): Alan Latham, Phin Glynn

Writer(s): Ben Cookson, Toby Torlesse, Michael Morpurgo

Running Time: 1 hours, 49 minutes

Budget: USD $

Release Date: February 7, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Waiting for Anya

During the harrows of WWII, Jo, a young shepherd along with the help of the widow Horcada, helps to smuggle Jewish children across the border from southern France into Spain.

Waiting for Anya Official Trailer

Waiting for Anya Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Jean Reno

  2. Role: Henri

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Juan Moreno y Herrera-Jiménez

    Age: 73 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 30, 1948

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Jean Reno

  3. Anjelica Huston

  4. Role: Horcada

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Anjelica Huston

    Age: 70 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 8, 1951

    Profession: Actress, Director, Producer, Author, Former Fashion Model

    Nationality: American

  5. Thomas Kretschmann

  6. Role: Korporal

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Thomas Kretschmann

    Age: 59 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 8, 1962

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: German

    Known for: The Pianist

  7. Noah Schnapp

  8. Role: Jo

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Noah Cameron Schnapp

    Date of Birth: 3 October, 2004

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  9. Sadie Frost

  10. Role: Madame Jollet

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sadie Liza Frost

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 19, 1965

    Profession: Actress, Producer, Fashion Designer

    Nationality: English, British

    Known for: Bram Stoker's Dracula

  11. Nicholas Rowe

  12. Role: The Mayor

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nicholas James Sebastian Rowe

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 22, 1966

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: British, Scottish

    Known for: Young Sherlock Holmes (1985)

  13. Gilles Marini

  14. Role: Papa

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Gilles Marini

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 26, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American, French

    Known for: Switched at Birth

  15. Frederick Schmidt

  16. Role: Benjamin

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Frederick Schmidt

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  17. Joséphine de La Baume

  18. Role: Madame

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joséphine de La Baume

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 8, 1984

    Profession: Actress, Singer, Director, Model

    Nationality: French

    Known for: Kiss of the Damned

  19. Tómas Lemarquis

  20. Role: Leutnant

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tómas Lemarquis

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 3, 1977

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Icelandic, French

    Known for: Nói Albinói

  21. Elsa Zylberstein

  22. Role: Maman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Elsa Zylberstein

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 16, 1968

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: French

    Known for: I've Loved You So Long

  23. Urs Rechn

  24. Role: Hans

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Urs Rechn

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 18, 1978

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: German

    Known for: Inside Man: Most Wanted

  25. Jean-François Balmer

  26. Role: Narrator

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jean-François Balmer

    Age: 75 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 18, 1946

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: French, Swiss

    Known for: Boulevard Du Palais

  27. Raj Awasti

  28. Role: French villager

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Raj Awasti

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 26, 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Fan (2016)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *